Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Sleeping Giant | $6.20 | $3.20 | $2.20 |
| 24Wink and a Nod | — | $4.40 | $2.80 |
| 36Gemo | — | — | $2.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trifecta | 7-4-6 | — | $43.50 |
| Superfecta | 7-4-6-1 | — | $146.10 |
1Feeling It————5/127/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 56: 9-10-5
- Wins
- 16.1%
- Earnings
- $151,995
- Per start
- $2,714.20
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 18 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 500.0 | Alexandra Sherman | — |
| Mon 28 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Midland————6/153/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,313.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 9 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Yenisey————30/193/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $770.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 100.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 200.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 550.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Wink and a Nod————9/27/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 46: 9-12-5
- Wins
- 19.6%
- Earnings
- $87,616
- Per start
- $1,904.70
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Kobe Fifty Two————3/125/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 10 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 880.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Gemo————5/236/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 44: 4-8-7
- Wins
- 9.1%
- Earnings
- $117,336
- Per start
- $2,666.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 1 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Sleeping Giant————4/119/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,672.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate