Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Jackzilla | $5.00 | $2.60 | $2.20 |
| 24Golden Hughes | — | $2.40 | $2.40 |
| 32Roaring Ocean | — | — | $6.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trifecta | 6-4-2 | — | $46.30 |
| Superfecta | 6-4-2-3 | — | $125.90 |
1Bo Rhapsody————12/133/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 19: 1-3-1
- Wins
- 5.3%
- Earnings
- $17,715
- Per start
- $932.37
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 560.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Roaring Ocean————12/118/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $567.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 230.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Palmetto Blue————12/113/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 17: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 5.9%
- Earnings
- $22,466
- Per start
- $1,321.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Inner turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Inner turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Golden Hughes————8/53/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 14: 1-4-3
- Wins
- 7.1%
- Earnings
- $41,279
- Per start
- $2,948.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 6 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Thu 26 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Jesse Jones————3/120/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 15 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/4 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Aug | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Jackzilla————7/23/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 520.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate