Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Take the Edge | $11.60 | $7.00 | $4.90 |
| 24Lorcan | — | $17.00 | $10.60 |
| 36His Boy Elroy | — | — | $4.70 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-4 | — | $189.50 |
| Trifecta | 1-4-6 | — | $271.50 |
| Superfecta | 1-4-6-3 | — | $96.85 |
1Take the Edge————12/124/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,163.30
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 2 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 66.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 26 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 48.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 47.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 44.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 45.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 27.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Humpday——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,145.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 12 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 May | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Apr | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 9 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Trigger Pull————2/118/17
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,322.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 2 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Lorcan——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 400.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Chappy's Breeze——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 8 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 8 | 100.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 590.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6His Boy Elroy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,590.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 26 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Inner turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 12 | 340.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Casper Joe——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 21 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Dec | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 9 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Dec | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Oct | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 300.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate