Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Rifling | $7.50 | $2.10 | $2.10 |
| 21Getting Ahead | — | $2.10 | $2.10 |
| 36Nicole's Song | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-1 | $1.00 | $4.40 |
| Trifecta | 3-1-6 | $0.20 | $4.10 |
| Superfecta | 3-1-6-5 | $0.20 | $9.45 |
1Getting Ahead124 lbLMichael David55.373—1/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 72
- Power
- 60.8 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,505.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael David
- Trainer
- Erin Rickman 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 6d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Michael David | 124 |
| Mon 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 7 | 26.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 48.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 6 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 61.0 | Juan Crawford | 120 |
| Tue 9 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Horsepeople's Luminary Cup S. | 3 | 67.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Ala Turka122 lbLXarel Forde54.471—8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.6
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 66
- Power
- 47.5 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,987.62
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Xarel Forde
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 3 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 39.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 40.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Helen Vanek | 122 |
| Sat 2 May | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Wed 25 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 49.0 | Michael Pagan | — |
| Sat 28 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Gerald Almodovar | 124 |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 40.0 | Luis Negron | — |
| Thu 11 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Christoff Douglas | 112 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Rifling124 lbLLuis Reyes55.266—5/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.8
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 72
- Power
- 57.4 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Reyes
- Trainer
- Michael Blake 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 6d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 59.0 | Luis Reyes | 124 |
| Tue 21 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 60.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 65.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 65.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 53.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 62.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 63.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 124 |
| Tue 9 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Mi Tormenta122 lbLChad Lee54.871—35
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.2
- Middle
- 7.3
- Finish
- 6.1
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 63.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 67
- Power
- 50.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 47: 5-3-5
- Wins
- 10.6%
- Earnings
- $97,928
- Per start
- $2,083.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chad Lee
- Trainer
- Lindsay Hoad 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 12d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 11 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 47.0 | Chad Lee | 122 |
| Tue 21 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 48.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 49.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | — | 8 | 53.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 May | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 54.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Sat 2 May | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 50.0 | Christoff Douglas | 114 |
| Sat 18 Apr | WOODBINE | 4 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 59.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Thu 11 Dec | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 63.0 | Austin Adams | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Nicole's Song122 lbLDa-Sean Gaskin54.167—25
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 49.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 66
- Power
- 44.5 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $53,038
- Per start
- $1,607.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Da-Sean Gaskin
- Trainer
- Joseph Humber 2/26
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 20d
7yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 3 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 31.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 48.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 64.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 30.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 37.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 49.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 64.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Tue 9 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate