Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Hot Omelet | $7.30 | $3.50 | $2.80 |
| 24Candid Candace | — | $3.30 | $2.60 |
| 33Little Fire | — | — | $4.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-4 | $1.00 | $10.30 |
| Trifecta | 6-4-3 | $0.20 | $11.32 |
| Superfecta | 6-4-3-1 | $0.20 | $33.70 |
1Little Iris122 lbLPrayven Badrie52.563—9/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 63.0 · 45.0
- Class, average · last
- 63 · 64
- Power
- 50.4 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-2-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $72,801
- Per start
- $4,282.41
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Prayven Badrie
- Trainer
- Steven Cathcart 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 20d
4yo · Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 3 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | — | 5 | 44.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | — | 1 | 63.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 41.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 51.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Tue 21 Apr | WILL ROGERS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 56.0 | Weston Hamilton | 126 |
| Tue 7 Apr | WILL ROGERS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 35.0 | Angel Stanley | 126 |
| Mon 23 Mar | WILL ROGERS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 30.0 | Angel Stanley | 126 |
| Mon 2 Feb | WILL ROGERS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 29.0 | Richard Eramia | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Powaqa120 lbLKirk Johnson50.867—42
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.1
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.8
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 46.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 60
- Power
- 43.8 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Lindsay Hoad 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 11 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Steve Jadoo | 120 |
| Mon 20 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | — | 3 | 34.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | — | 4 | 56.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Synthetic | Claiming | — | not run | Xarel Forde | 122 |
| Fri 15 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 44.0 | Xarel Forde | 122 |
| Sat 25 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 43.0 | Xarel Forde | 122 |
| Thu 11 Dec | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 53.0 | Ryan Munger | 125 |
| Thu 27 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 56.0 | Ryan Munger | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Little Fire120 lbLSteve Jadoo53.470—22
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 7.1
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 64
- Power
- 49.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Steve Jadoo
- Trainer
- Kenneth Smith 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 10 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 42.0 | Steve Jadoo | 122 |
| Mon 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 49.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 6 | 57.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 48.0 | Juan Crawford | 124 |
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Juan Crawford | 117 |
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 63.0 | Leo Salles | 124 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 68.0 | Juan Crawford | 119 |
| Tue 13 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 53.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Candid Candace124 lbLAlexis Sanchez53.775—8/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 64
- Power
- 57.5 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexis Sanchez
- Trainer
- Steven Cathcart 7/36
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 20d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 3 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | — | 1 | 66.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | — | 2 | 57.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 53.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 124 |
| Fri 15 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 57.0 | Juan Crawford | — |
| Sat 2 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 31.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Thu 6 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 123 |
| Sat 25 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 81.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 121 |
| Sat 4 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 64.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Bella Classica122 lbLJuan Crawford52.776—2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.3
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 81
- Power
- 83.3 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Ken Albu 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 6d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 75.0 | Brian Cheyne | 122 |
| Sat 11 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | — | 7 | 62.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | — | 3 | 64.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner Track | Claiming | 8 | 68.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Fri 22 May | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 58.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Fri 8 May | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 62.0 | Juan Crawford | — |
| Thu 4 Dec | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Ryan Munger | 121 |
| Thu 27 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 60.0 | Ryan Munger | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Hot Omelet120 lbLMichael David53.869—5/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.0
- Middle
- 2.7
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 64
- Power
- 57.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,724.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael David
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard 2/7
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 10 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 51.0 | Michael David | 124 |
| Sun 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 5 | 57.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 64.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | — | 4 | 54.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 57.0 | Michael David | 124 |
| Thu 27 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 50.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 120 |
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Crimson Maple Cup S. | 4 | 61.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 122 |
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 76.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 114 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Mimi's Holiday120 lbLLeo Salles53.067—34
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.8
- Middle
- 7.4
- Finish
- 6.1
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 46.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 64
- Power
- 43.3 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Kenneth Smith 0/5
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 10 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 30.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Sun 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 4 | 57.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 40.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 53.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 124 |
| Tue 14 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 37.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 119 |
| Thu 25 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | Eswan Flores | 122 |
| Mon 14 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 47.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Tue 24 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 32.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate