Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Victory March | $4.60 | $2.70 | $2.30 |
| 27Scat Factor | — | $3.50 | $3.30 |
| 36Le Grand Garcon | — | — | $5.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-7 | $1.00 | $7.35 |
| Trifecta | 1-7-6 | $0.20 | $17.41 |
| Superfecta | 1-7-6-3 | $0.20 | $26.57 |
1Victory March122 lbLEdgar Zenteno56.0915/16/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 2.8
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.0
- Career best · average
- — · 84.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 93
- Power
- 77.4 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Zenteno
- Trainer
- John Simms 4/23
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 31d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 19 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Claiming | 7 | 69.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 125 |
| Tue 9 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Le Cinquieme Essai Cup S. | 1 | 83.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Tue 8 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 95.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Sun 15 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Longrun Thoroughbred Retirement S. | 2 | 90.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Tue 3 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 93.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Sun 17 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 71.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 121 |
| Sun 27 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 80.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 123 |
| Tue 15 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 530.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Mia and Me122 lbLJuan Crawford56.0848/114/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.0
- Career best · average
- — · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 89
- Power
- 68.9 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $101,670
- Per start
- $2,675.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Sharon Ceccato 9/39
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 21d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 29 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 82.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Tue 9 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Le Cinquieme Essai Cup S. | 4 | 75.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Sun 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 88.0 | Christopher Husbands | — |
| Mon 4 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | Juan Crawford | 124 |
| Mon 21 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 87.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Mon 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Juan Crawford | 124 |
| Tue 10 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 124 |
| Tue 27 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 58.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Sunrise Drive122 lbLAmanda Vandermeersch53.0923/113/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.3
- Middle
- 6.7
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 96.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 86
- Power
- 80.5 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Amanda Vandermeersch
- Trainer
- John Simms 6/16
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 88.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 122 |
| Tue 16 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 78.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 122 |
| Mon 1 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 81.0 | Pietro Moran | 118 |
| Sun 17 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 83.0 | Pietro Moran | — |
| Fri 4 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 74.0 | Pietro Moran | 118 |
| Sun 22 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Pietro Moran | 117 |
| Fri 23 May | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 98.0 | Pietro Moran | 118 |
| Sat 3 May | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 3/4 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 90.0 | Rafael Bejarano | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Hiatus122 lbIsmael Mosqueira53.6856/111/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.7
- Middle
- 2.2
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 99.0 · 80.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 86
- Power
- 84.3 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ismael Mosqueira
- Trainer
- Jeff Voyce 6/17
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 13d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 78.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Tue 16 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 77.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 124 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Puss n Boots Cup S. | 1 | 86.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Tue 12 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 63.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Mon 23 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Tue 15 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 90.0 | Michael David | 124 |
| Tue 24 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 99.0 | Michael David | 122 |
| Sun 18 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 74.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Thelonious122 lbLDesean Bynoe53.88020/171/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 81
- Power
- 70.7 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Desean Bynoe
- Trainer
- Armand Concessi 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Desean Bynoe | 122 |
| Tue 30 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Tue 16 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 58.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Tue 2 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 120 |
| Mon 11 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 72.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 122 |
| Mon 21 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 65.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Mon 14 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 65.0 | Terry Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 58.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Le Grand Garcon122 lbLLeo Salles54.7808/114
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.9
- Middle
- 7.2
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 86
- Power
- 74.1 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $47,948
- Per start
- $2,663.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Tom Steer 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 34d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 16 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 75.0 | Leo Salles | 124 |
| Tue 2 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 83.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Mon 18 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 73.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 75.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Sun 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 77.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Mon 7 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 72.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Tue 22 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 68.0 | Fraser Aebly | 122 |
| Tue 24 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 70.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Scat Factor122 lbLAlexis Sanchez54.0852/113/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 86
- Power
- 81.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexis Sanchez
- Trainer
- Alison Jennings 2/4
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 88.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 124 |
| Tue 16 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 81.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 122 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Puss n Boots Cup S. | 8 | 76.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 122 |
| Mon 18 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 690.0 | Matthew Dennis | 122 |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 62.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Sat 19 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 79.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 121 |
| Tue 3 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 65.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 24 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 76.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Kiddie Holiday122 lbLChristopher Husbands55.58712/130/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.2
- Middle
- 7.1
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.5
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 80.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 89
- Power
- 75.4 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,174.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Sharon Ceccato 3/20
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 29 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 73.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 9 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Le Cinquieme Essai Cup S. | 3 | 76.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 26 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 69.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Mon 28 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Sun 13 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 84.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Sun 15 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate