Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Forest B | $5.80 | $4.10 | $3.20 |
| 28Souper Cop | — | $10.00 | $5.80 |
| 34Legs Like Flatter | — | — | $3.50 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-8 | $1.00 | $24.10 |
| Trifecta | 7-8-4 | $0.20 | $15.38 |
| Superfecta | 7-8-4-5 | $0.20 | $32.00 |
2Silver Bullet Lady122 lbLKirk Johnson55.2768/119
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 70
- Power
- 65.7 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Michael Blake 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 65.0 | Melanie Pinto | 124 |
| Tue 9 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 61.0 | Melanie Pinto | 124 |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 65.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 124 |
| Mon 28 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Alexis Sanchez | 124 |
| Mon 7 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 49.0 | Melanie Pinto | 124 |
| Tue 24 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 4 | 70.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Tue 27 May | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Sat 10 May | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Leo Salles | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Legs Like Flatter124 lbLMelanie Pinto55.1695/123/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 75
- Power
- 67.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $58,827
- Per start
- $3,460.41
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Sharon Ceccato 3/8
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 7d
5yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Juan Crawford | 124 |
| Mon 8 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Tue 26 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 66.0 | Juan Crawford | 120 |
| Mon 11 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 61.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Thu 3 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 60.0 | Fraser Aebly | — |
| Sat 21 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 54.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 123 |
| Sat 24 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 62.0 | Jose Campos | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Crimson Nights124 lbLJeffrey Alderson55.5715/211/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.5
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 66
- Power
- 65.4 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jeffrey Alderson
- Trainer
- Anthony Adamo
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 28d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 22 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Xarel Forde | 117 |
| Tue 9 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | Xarel Forde | 119 |
| Tue 12 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 620.0 | Xarel Forde | 117 |
| Sun 20 Jul | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | Emma-Jayne Wilson | 124 |
| Tue 27 May | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 540.0 | Skye Chernetz | 122 |
| Sun 4 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | Skye Chernetz | 122 |
| Thu 12 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Fraser Aebly | 125 |
| Thu 21 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Skye Chernetz | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Dazzling Gold124 lbLAlexis Sanchez52.3773/17
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 2.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 81
- Power
- 70.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-2-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $105,361
- Per start
- $2,508.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexis Sanchez
- Trainer
- Steven Cathcart 5/41
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 20d
9yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 30 Sep | ASSINIBOIA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Damario Bynoe | 123 |
| Tue 9 Sep | ASSINIBOIA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Distaff S. | 2 | 81.0 | Damario Bynoe | 118 |
| Mon 25 Aug | ASSINIBOIA | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 67.0 | Damario Bynoe | 123 |
| Wed 30 Jul | ASSINIBOIA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Damario Bynoe | 123 |
| Wed 16 Jul | ASSINIBOIA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 61.0 | Damario Bynoe | 119 |
| Wed 11 Sep | ASSINIBOIA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 68.0 | Prayven Badrie | 123 |
| Tue 3 Sep | ASSINIBOIA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Prayven Badrie | 123 |
| Tue 20 Aug | ASSINIBOIA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Distaff S. | 3 | 73.0 | Prayven Badrie | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Forest B122 lbLLeo Salles55.2808/117/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 81
- Power
- 63.4 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,466.84
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Dale Powell
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 9d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 11 Oct | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 430.0 | Pietro Moran | 116 |
| Thu 18 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | Leo Salles | 121 |
| Sun 31 Aug | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | Austin Adams | 116 |
| Thu 7 Aug | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | Austin Adams | 116 |
| Fri 27 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 123 |
| Sat 7 Jun | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Inner turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 640.0 | Austin Adams | 118 |
| Tue 8 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Tue 13 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 660.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Souper Cop117 lbLCheyenne Kerr56.37620/139/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.3
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 80
- Power
- 65.9 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,840.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Cheyenne Kerr
- Trainer
- Erin Rickman
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Oct | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 39.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 124 |
| Mon 18 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 76.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Tue 22 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 58.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Mon 14 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 68.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 122 |
| Tue 24 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 2 | 80.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 122 |
| Tue 10 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Fri 23 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Sat 10 May | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Juan Crawford | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Addi Bug122 lbLAmanda Vandermeersch54.67215/112
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 75
- Power
- 68.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,896.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Amanda Vandermeersch
- Trainer
- Steven Cathcart 4/10
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 7d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 55.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 122 |
| Tue 9 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 120 |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Mon 7 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexis Sanchez | 117 |
| Sun 18 May | LEGACY DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 67.0 | Belen Quinonez | — |
| Sat 10 May | LEGACY DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | Belen Quinonez | — |
| Sat 26 Apr | FONNER PARK | 4 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | Kevin Roman | — |
| Fri 11 Apr | FONNER PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 54.0 | Travis Cunningham | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate