Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 112People Are People | $9.20 | $5.00 | $3.00 |
| 26Half to Reload | — | $5.30 | $3.00 |
| 39Truly Mischief | — | — | $2.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 12-6 | $1.00 | $17.95 |
| Trifecta | 12-6-9 | $0.20 | $10.57 |
| Superfecta | 12-6-9-3 | $0.20 | $59.91 |
1Sir Seamus449d off120 lbLKirk Johnson56.5967/29
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.0
- Middle
- 1.8
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.5
- Career best · average
- — · 89.0
- Class, average · last
- 96 · 94
- Power
- 68.8 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 46: 7-6-5
- Wins
- 15.2%
- Earnings
- $274,575
- Per start
- $5,969.02
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 12/62
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 449d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 28 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 910.0 | Sofia Vives | 118 |
| Sun 26 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 860.0 | Kazushi Kimura | 123 |
| Thu 11 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 900.0 | Leonel Reyes | 122 |
| Fri 23 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 770.0 | Edwin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Sun 12 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 910.0 | Patrick Husbands | 123 |
| Sun 1 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 880.0 | Patrick Husbands | 123 |
| Sun 27 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 990.0 | Rico Walcott | 123 |
| Sun 6 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Rico Walcott | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Gus's Gamble120 lbLIsmael Mosqueira53.78012/133/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 2.8
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 78
- Power
- 75.7 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ismael Mosqueira
- Trainer
- Ken Albu 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Tue 30 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 73.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 16 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 78.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 122 |
| Mon 8 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 77.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 26 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 72.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 122 |
| Mon 11 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 55.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 122 |
| Mon 14 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 64.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 119 |
| Mon 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Wet and Wild120 lbLEdgar Zenteno55.7885/135/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.1
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.7
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 89
- Power
- 77.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $90,090
- Per start
- $3,336.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Zenteno
- Trainer
- Louis Capi 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 34d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 16 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Mon 8 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 56.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 25 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 69.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Tue 12 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 80.0 | Juan Crawford | 120 |
| Sun 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 75.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Tue 8 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 71.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Fri 27 Jun | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 125 |
| Fri 30 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Red Maple117 lbLCheyenne Kerr53.88012/130
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.0
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- — · 52.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 82
- Power
- 49.0 · 12th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,939.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Cheyenne Kerr
- Trainer
- Roy Agostino 2/4
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 117 |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Wed 2 Jul | AJAX DOWNS | 770 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 630.0 | Brian Cheyne | 121 |
| Sun 15 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 270.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Tue 27 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 510.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 119 |
| Wed 4 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 280.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sun 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Mon 11 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Hardware Gap120 lbLLeo Salles53.2788/1100/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 62.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 82
- Power
- 73.4 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Roy Agostino 8/44
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 30 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 77.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Mon 8 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Tue 26 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 66.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 65.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Sun 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Michael David | 120 |
| Sun 13 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 51.0 | Michael David | 120 |
| Tue 24 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 58.0 | Michael David | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Half to Reload122 lbLMelanie Pinto55.8898/14
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 6.3
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.8
- Career best · average
- — · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 89
- Power
- 75.4 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Michael Blake 4/26
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 21d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 29 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 710.0 | Melanie Pinto | 124 |
| Tue 16 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Melanie Pinto | 124 |
| Mon 8 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 710.0 | Melanie Pinto | 124 |
| Tue 26 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 890.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Tue 12 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 780.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Sun 13 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 880.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Mon 23 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 600.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Tue 22 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 810.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Exceed120 lbLJuan Crawford54.78120/199
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 78
- Power
- 61.6 · 11th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 55: 4-4-9
- Wins
- 7.3%
- Earnings
- $130,139
- Per start
- $2,366.16
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Kristina Roberts 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 510.0 | Juan Crawford | 124 |
| Mon 29 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Tue 26 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 380.0 | Matthew Dennis | 122 |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 490.0 | Matthew Dennis | 124 |
| Tue 22 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Juan Crawford | 124 |
| Mon 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | Juan Crawford | 124 |
| Tue 3 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | Matthew Dennis | 114 |
| Tue 27 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Matthew Dennis | 114 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Truly Mischief122 lbLChristopher Husbands56.3889/219/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.7
- Middle
- 1.3
- Finish
- 6.3
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.3
- Career best · average
- — · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 89
- Power
- 80.8 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,614.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Noel Williams 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 30 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 790.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 9 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Le Cinquieme Essai Cup S. | 2 | 760.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Tue 12 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Sun 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Mon 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 860.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 124 |
| Tue 3 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 124 |
| Tue 22 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 120 |
| Tue 24 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 580.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Where Is Essa122 lbLJuan Crawford55.8897/223/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 3.2
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.8
- Career best · average
- — · 81.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 89
- Power
- 71.6 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Sharon Ceccato 9/39
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 30 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 82.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Mon 8 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Mon 25 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 69.0 | Juan Crawford | 124 |
| Mon 21 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 88.0 | Terry Husbands | 122 |
| Sun 13 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 84.0 | Terry Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Terry Husbands | 124 |
| Sun 15 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 800.0 | Terry Husbands | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
12People Are People120 lbLJalon Samuel56.0756/118/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 3.1
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.0
- Career best · average
- — · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 76
- Power
- 64.4 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-2
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $74,701
- Per start
- $4,150.06
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jalon Samuel
- Trainer
- Anthony Adamo 3/12
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 7d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 74.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 64.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Mon 18 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 720.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Mon 4 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Thu 3 Jul | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | Jalon Samuel | — |
| Tue 27 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Stakes | 1 | 68.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Sat 17 May | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate