Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Saratoga Empress (GB) | $6.20 | $5.10 | $3.60 |
| 23Mimi's Holiday | — | $30.30 | $9.60 |
| 34Super Serenade | — | — | $4.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-3 | $1.00 | $49.65 |
| Trifecta | 2-3-4 | $0.20 | $79.96 |
| Superfecta | 2-3-4-1 | $0.20 | $93.75 |
1Little Fire124 lbLJuan Crawford52.7749/23/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.4
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 81
- Power
- 70.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Kenneth Smith 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Juan Crawford | 117 |
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 63.0 | Leo Salles | 124 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 68.0 | Juan Crawford | 119 |
| Tue 13 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 53.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Mon 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 48.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Mon 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
| Wed 4 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 55.0 | Luis Batista | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Saratoga Empress (GB)120 lbLLeo Salles53.3718/519/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.3
- Middle
- 7.4
- Finish
- 6.1
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 63.0 · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 76
- Power
- 57.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Steven Chircop 2/5
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 25d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 25 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 65.0 | Jose Campos | 121 |
| Thu 21 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Claiming | 7 | 67.0 | Jose Campos | 118 |
| Thu 24 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 62.0 | Jose Campos | 120 |
| Sat 14 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 540.0 | Jose Campos | 119 |
| Sat 10 May | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 42.0 | Jose Campos | — |
| Sat 26 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 61.0 | Jose Campos | 121 |
| Thu 23 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 6 | not run | Luis Saez | 118 |
| Wed 18 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Adam Beschizza | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Mimi's Holiday124 lbLEdgar Zenteno53.07015/143/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.5
- Middle
- 7.0
- Finish
- 6.3
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 64.0 · 48.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 77
- Power
- 51.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Zenteno
- Trainer
- Kenneth Smith 0/15
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 6d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 37.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 119 |
| Thu 25 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | Eswan Flores | 122 |
| Mon 14 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 47.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Tue 24 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 32.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Tue 10 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 510.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 122 |
| Tue 27 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 46.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Mon 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 42.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Tue 24 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 50.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Super Serenade120 lbLHoward Newell53.6673/120/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 50.0 · 51.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 63
- Power
- 48.5 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $34,324
- Per start
- $2,288.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Howard Newell
- Trainer
- Howard Keen 0/6
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 6d
4yo · Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 42.0 | Howard Newell | 120 |
| Mon 22 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 59.0 | Howard Newell | 120 |
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Howard Newell | 117 |
| Mon 25 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 47.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
| Mon 11 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 42.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
| Thu 31 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 54.0 | Fraser Aebly | 122 |
| Thu 10 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 61.0 | Fraser Aebly | 118 |
| Thu 19 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 32.0 | Pietro Moran | 113 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Easy Access124 lbLChristopher Husbands51.06920/127
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.9
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 7.6
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.0
- Career best · average
- — · 33.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 66
- Power
- 38.1 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $840.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Joseph Humber 8/40
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 28d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 22 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 420.0 | Michael David | 122 |
| Mon 18 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | not run | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 500.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Mon 14 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 360.0 | Christopher Husbands | 119 |
| Mon 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 110.0 | Michael David | 122 |
| Mon 14 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 140.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Mon 30 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 600.0 | Michael David | 122 |
| Tue 17 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 380.0 | Michael David | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Ghostly Perfection124 lbLAlexis Sanchez52.9725/19
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.4
- Middle
- 7.2
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 65
- Power
- 59.5 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexis Sanchez
- Trainer
- Lauren Spada 2/12
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 14d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 390.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Tue 9 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 122 |
| Mon 25 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 120 |
| Fri 25 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | Michael David | 122 |
| Mon 14 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 460.0 | Michael David | 122 |
| Thu 19 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 590.0 | Jason Hoyte | 122 |
| Tue 27 May | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 390.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Thu 12 Dec | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 500.0 | Fraser Aebly | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Alberta Be Mine124 lbLHarriston Lewis52.77510/122
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 6.6
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 63.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 80
- Power
- 51.5 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 31: 3-4-4
- Wins
- 9.7%
- Earnings
- $64,637
- Per start
- $2,085.06
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Harriston Lewis
- Trainer
- Noel Williams
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 14d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Oct | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 580.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 122 |
| Tue 16 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 119 |
| Tue 26 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 430.0 | Desean Bynoe | 124 |
| Mon 11 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 100.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Mon 14 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 540.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Tue 8 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 470.0 | Leo Salles | 124 |
| Fri 20 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 600.0 | Xarel Forde | 117 |
| Thu 5 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | Jose Campos | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate