Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Maiken the Viking | $4.10 | $2.50 | $2.10 |
| 25Shes Hot to Trot | — | $6.00 | $2.90 |
| 32Last Glimmer | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-5 | $1.00 | $15.35 |
| Trifecta | 6-5-2 | $0.20 | $4.99 |
| Superfecta | 6-5-2-7 | $0.20 | $35.53 |
1Nightsaber (GB)124 lbLAmanda Vandermeersch53.8626/159/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 51.0
- Class, average · last
- 62 · 60
- Power
- 49.3 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Amanda Vandermeersch
- Trainer
- Barbara Bailey 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 56.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 124 |
| Tue 30 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 56.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 122 |
| Mon 8 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 41.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 122 |
| Tue 26 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 50.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 120 |
| Mon 11 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 56.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Mon 4 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 59.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 120 |
| Mon 14 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 58.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Mon 23 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 56.0 | Omar Moreno | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Last Glimmer124 lbLJuan Crawford53.9653/116/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.1
- Middle
- 6.7
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 65 · 63
- Power
- 56.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,839
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Steven Cathcart 1/5
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 6d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 60.0 | Juan Crawford | 120 |
| Tue 30 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 54.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 25.0 | Juan Crawford | 120 |
| Mon 8 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 58.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Tue 26 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 47.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 122 |
| Mon 11 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Amanda Vandermeersch | 122 |
| Mon 28 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 52.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Mon 23 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 390.0 | Pablo Morales | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Silent Tribute122 lbLJeffrey Alderson54.6738/156
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 8.3
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 43.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 60
- Power
- 47.3 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 26: 2-1-1
- Wins
- 7.7%
- Earnings
- $68,532
- Per start
- $2,635.85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jeffrey Alderson
- Trainer
- Richard Davis 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 14d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 300.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Fri 19 Sep | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 480.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 124 |
| Sun 31 Aug | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 570.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Thu 21 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 410.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 122 |
| Thu 7 Aug | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Sun 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Sun 20 Jul | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 200.0 | Slade Jones | 122 |
| Thu 3 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 380.0 | Xarel Forde | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Sky Divine122 lbLKirk Johnson54.9664/19/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.0
- Middle
- 3.2
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 64.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 60
- Power
- 56.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 13: 2-1-2
- Wins
- 15.4%
- Earnings
- $26,119
- Per start
- $2,009.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 12/62
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 14d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 340.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 550.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 2 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 470.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Thu 7 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | Austin Adams | 119 |
| Thu 17 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 5 | 590.0 | Austin Adams | 119 |
| Sun 29 Jun | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Austin Adams | 119 |
| Sun 1 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 570.0 | Sonny Leon | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Shes Hot to Trot122 lbLDesean Bynoe53.5685/111/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.2
- Middle
- 7.0
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 48.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 60
- Power
- 50.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,357.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Desean Bynoe
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 58.0 | Desean Bynoe | 122 |
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Desean Bynoe | 122 |
| Mon 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 37.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Wed 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 32.0 | Joe Stokes | 120 |
| Mon 16 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 600.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Sun 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 55.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Tue 13 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 49.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Mon 21 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 33.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Maiken the Viking124 lbLChristopher Husbands54.2695/21
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 59
- Power
- 58.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $35,179
- Per start
- $2,069.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Richard Davis 3/14
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 6d
5yo · Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 66.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 29 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 58.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 9 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 53.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Mon 25 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 58.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 11 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 62.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Sun 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 63.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 7 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 33.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Mon 23 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 51.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Helana120 lbLHoward Newell53.86612/177/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 7.0
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 59.0 · 52.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 59
- Power
- 50.2 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Howard Newell
- Trainer
- Howard Keen 0/6
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 6d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 370.0 | Howard Newell | 120 |
| Tue 30 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 560.0 | Howard Newell | 120 |
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Howard Newell | 120 |
| Mon 8 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 540.0 | Howard Newell | 120 |
| Fri 22 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 420.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
| Sun 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ismael Mosqueira | — |
| Mon 4 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 420.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
| Thu 10 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 440.0 | Emma-Jayne Wilson | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate