Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Silent Passion | $6.20 | $2.90 | $2.40 |
| 22Rifling | — | $3.30 | $2.40 |
| 31Nicole's Song | — | — | $3.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-2 | $1.00 | $7.95 |
| Trifecta | 6-2-1 | $0.20 | $5.04 |
| Superfecta | 6-2-1-5 | $0.20 | $11.03 |
1Nicole's Song124 lbLChristopher Husbands55.3708/127/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 68
- Power
- 56.8 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $53,038
- Per start
- $1,607.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Joseph Humber 8/40
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
7yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 49.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 64.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Tue 9 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Mon 18 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 43.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 122 |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 54.0 | Omar Moreno | 124 |
| Mon 21 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 48.0 | Omar Moreno | 122 |
| Tue 1 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 56.0 | Omar Moreno | 122 |
| Tue 24 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 30.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Rifling124 lbLKirk Johnson55.6683/17/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 3.2
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.6
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 68
- Power
- 59.7 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Nick Mileni, Jr. 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 62.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 63.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 124 |
| Tue 9 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 124 |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 64.0 | Melanie Pinto | 124 |
| Mon 21 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 60.0 | Melanie Pinto | 124 |
| Tue 1 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 61.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Sun 15 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 580.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Mon 14 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 52.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Running Argument124 lbLAlexis Sanchez54.1667/25
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 49.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 65
- Power
- 55.8 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexis Sanchez
- Trainer
- Steven Cathcart 5/41
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 14d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 66.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 120 |
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 46.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 122 |
| Tue 26 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 56.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 122 |
| Tue 12 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 47.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 120 |
| Tue 22 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 37.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 117 |
| Mon 14 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 57.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 115 |
| Tue 1 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 36.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 115 |
| Sun 15 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexis Sanchez | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Taylormoon124 lbLDesean Bynoe54.07620/112
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.3
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 6.1
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 80
- Power
- 62.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 27: 3-1-5
- Wins
- 11.1%
- Earnings
- $63,458
- Per start
- $2,350.30
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Desean Bynoe
- Trainer
- William McMahon 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 14d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Oct | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 280.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 119 |
| Tue 26 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 540.0 | Emile Ramsammy | 119 |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Emile Ramsammy | 122 |
| Mon 21 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 410.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 119 |
| Tue 1 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 260.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 124 |
| Tue 24 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ismael Mosqueira | 124 |
| Tue 10 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ismael Mosqueira | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Sigiriya124 lbLJuan Crawford53.9679/223/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 68
- Power
- 52.1 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,079.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Sharon Ceccato 9/39
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 53.0 | Juan Crawford | 124 |
| Mon 22 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 62.0 | Juan Crawford | 124 |
| Tue 26 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 25.0 | Leo Salles | 124 |
| Mon 11 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 38.0 | Leo Salles | 124 |
| Tue 22 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 60.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 122 |
| Mon 14 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 53.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Tue 1 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 61.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Mon 23 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 66.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Silent Passion124 lbLLeo Salles54.4672/119/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 68
- Power
- 58.7 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,395.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Nick Mileni, Jr. 6/11
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 60.0 | Leo Salles | 124 |
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 66.0 | Leo Salles | 124 |
| Mon 8 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 61.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Mon 25 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 39.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Mon 11 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 50.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Sun 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 52.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 124 |
| Tue 8 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 63.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Mon 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Let's Be First115 lbLCheyenne Kerr53.96510/119
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 2.9
- Finish
- 6.1
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 63.0 · 41.0
- Class, average · last
- 65 · 74
- Power
- 53.7 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,289.17
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Cheyenne Kerr
- Trainer
- Lauren Spada 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 7d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 180.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Mon 29 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 520.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 120 |
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 130.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 120 |
| Mon 8 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 550.0 | Austin Adams | 115 |
| Fri 22 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 12 | 170.0 | Eswan Flores | 122 |
| Thu 17 Jul | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 380.0 | Eswan Flores | 118 |
| Thu 3 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 620.0 | Ryan Munger | — |
| Thu 12 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Ryan Munger | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate