Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Jibaro | $8.70 | $4.20 | $3.50 |
| 22Big Warden | — | $3.60 | $2.90 |
| 35Wilberforce | — | — | $3.50 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-2 | — | $12.90 |
| Trifecta | 7-2-5 | — | $12.30 |
| Superfecta | 7-2-5-6 | — | $44.58 |
Big Warden——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 19: 3-3-4
- Wins
- 15.8%
- Earnings
- $55,215
- Per start
- $2,906.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Big Warden.
My Girl Gabby——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 9: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 11.1%
- Earnings
- $9,317
- Per start
- $1,035.22
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for My Girl Gabby.
Cant Glide by Katz——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,748.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cant Glide by Katz.
Big Warden——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,933.07
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Big Warden.
Big Warden——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Big Warden.
Wood Be Wild——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,460.95
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Wood Be Wild.
1My Girl Gabby108 lbLAmanda Vandermeersch54.77115/119/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 78
- Power
- 66.6 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,497.54
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Amanda Vandermeersch
- Trainer
- Robert Warner 1/3
- Weight · days off
- 108 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 670.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 113 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 600.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 113 |
| Fri 16 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | Declan Carroll | — |
| Thu 25 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Declan Carroll | 121 |
| Sun 7 May | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | Declan Carroll | 121 |
| Sat 18 Mar | SUNLAND PARK | 400 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Feb | SUNLAND PARK | 330 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Big Warden120 lbJustin Stein56.0864/15/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.1
- Middle
- 2.4
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.0
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 83
- Power
- 94.4 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,304.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Justin Stein
- Trainer
- Jeff Voyce 3/5
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 10d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 21 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 820.0 | Jose Campos | 122 |
| Fri 23 Jun | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 690.0 | Kazushi Kimura | — |
| Fri 9 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | Jose Campos | — |
| Sat 27 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jose Campos | 122 |
| Sun 23 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 740.0 | Sofia Vives | 117 |
| Sat 10 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 11 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Wood Be Wild120 lbLMarkLee Buchanan55.7872/116/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.9
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.7
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 78
- Power
- 75.5 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $131,415
- Per start
- $4,106.72
Connections and form
- Jockey
- MarkLee Buchanan
- Trainer
- Roy Agostino 17/88
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 20d
8yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 81.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Longrun Thoroughbred Retirement S. | 8 | 54.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 91.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
| Sun 14 May | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 75.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 122 |
| Sat 3 Dec | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 70.0 | Emma-Jayne Wilson | 125 |
| Fri 21 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | 8 | 62.0 | Jason Hoyte | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Wilberforce122 lbChristopher Husbands53.0675/113/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.5
- Middle
- 1.4
- Finish
- 1.4
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- — · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 74
- Power
- 63.6 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Sharon Ceccato 5/20
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 13d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 1 | 720.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 660.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 470.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Cant Glide by Katz120 lbLMelanie Pinto55.5736/17/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.5
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 79
- Power
- 68.6 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 41: 4-8-3
- Wins
- 9.8%
- Earnings
- $45,487
- Per start
- $1,109.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 13/56
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 7d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 650.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 760.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 9 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 1 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 115 |
| Fri 7 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | Mario Fuentes | — |
| Sun 26 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 520.0 | Mario Fuentes | 123 |
| Wed 15 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 510.0 | Mario Fuentes | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Jibaro120 lbSteve Jadoo56.3913/110/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.7
- Middle
- 2.2
- Finish
- 6.5
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.3
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 91
- Power
- 84.8 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Steve Jadoo
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 17d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 14 Jul | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 890.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Sun 25 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 780.0 | Eswan Flores | — |
| Fri 9 Jun | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Inner turf | Claiming | 3 | 800.0 | Eswan Flores | — |
| Sat 3 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 300 Yards · Dirt | Maiden | 3 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 250 Yards · Dirt | Maiden | 4 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Dec | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 540.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Fri 11 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 330 Yards · Dirt | Maiden | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate