Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Crafty Conquest | $18.80 | $6.10 | $3.40 |
| 24Strong Ending | — | $2.30 | $2.10 |
| 32Core | — | — | $5.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-4 | — | $20.05 |
| Trifecta | 3-4-2 | — | $32.89 |
| Superfecta | 3-4-2-6 | — | $196.43 |
Core——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Core.
1Money Matters118 lbLChristopher Husbands56.3893/116/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.3
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 91
- Power
- 83.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,427.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Alan Bird
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 15d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 890.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 910.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 910.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 118 |
| Sun 7 May | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 510.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Sun 30 Apr | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 520.0 | Michael David | 122 |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Core122 lbLPierre Mailhot56.07310/113/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.0
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 89
- Power
- 71.8 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pierre Mailhot
- Trainer
- Robert Warner 7/20
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 81.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 84.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 82.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 66.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Stakes | 2 | 73.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 58.0 | Roderick Dacosta | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Crafty Conquest120 lbLSteve Jadoo56.0906/125/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.0
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 91
- Power
- 81.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Steve Jadoo
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 23d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 8 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 900.0 | Declan Carroll | 122 |
| Sat 1 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 930.0 | Desean Bynoe | 115 |
| Sun 4 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 May | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 820.0 | Kazushi Kimura | 124 |
| Sun 7 May | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 860.0 | Kazushi Kimura | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Strong Ending120 lbLIsmael Mosqueira54.4929/54/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 3.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 98.0 · 85.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 90
- Power
- 81.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 63: 11-15-5
- Wins
- 17.5%
- Earnings
- $168,672
- Per start
- $2,677.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ismael Mosqueira
- Trainer
- Richard Davis 6/19
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 21d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 28 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner Track | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Tue 11 Jul | ASSINIBOIA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 120 |
| Wed 28 Jun | ASSINIBOIA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Longrun Thoroughbred Retirement S. | 2 | 850.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 120 |
| Wed 14 Jun | ASSINIBOIA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 800.0 | Madeline Rowland | 119 |
| Wed 8 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 820.0 | Olaf Hernandez | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Big Time Louie120 lbBrian Cheyne56.2868/110/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.2
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 90
- Power
- 81.6 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brian Cheyne
- Trainer
- Roy Agostino 0/6
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 21d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 82.0 | Brian Cheyne | 120 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 91.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 122 |
| Sat 26 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 62.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
| Mon 12 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 84.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
| Mon 22 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Summer Retreat122 lbLMelanie Pinto54.7855/221/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 94.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 91
- Power
- 73.6 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,459.72
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 13/56
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 15d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 640.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 720.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Mon 12 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 710.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Wed 14 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate