Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Awildas Treasure | $8.00 | $4.40 | $3.20 |
| 27Silent But Violent | — | $6.80 | $3.40 |
| 38Nadiabizniz | — | — | $3.90 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-7 | — | $28.05 |
| Trifecta | 2-7-8 | — | $29.88 |
| Superfecta | 2-7-8-3 | — | $76.89 |
2Awildas Treasure118 lbLMichael David53.07710/13/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 20.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- — · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 78
- Power
- 51.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael David
- Trainer
- Dale Powell 2/11
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 23 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 63.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 48.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 110 |
| Fri 30 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 58.0 | Jodeien Anderson | 120 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 49.0 | Jodeien Anderson | 120 |
| Sun 30 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 56.0 | Lenny Seecharan | 123 |
| Fri 24 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Black Taffy122 lbLLeo Salles55.0665/29/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.2
- Middle
- 2.0
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 32.0 · 52.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 66
- Power
- 53.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 13: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 15.4%
- Earnings
- $31,023
- Per start
- $2,386.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Pierre Crete 2/3
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 21d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 1 | 660.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Thu 22 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 660.0 | Leo Salles | — |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 560.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Mon 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 8 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 580.0 | Omar Moreno | 118 |
| Tue 7 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 480.0 | Omar Moreno | 113 |
| Thu 19 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 5 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 390.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Honey Girl110 lbLAlexis Sanchez54.2688/146/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 6.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 52.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 72
- Power
- 67.8 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 36: 2-7-5
- Wins
- 5.6%
- Earnings
- $46,133
- Per start
- $1,281.47
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexis Sanchez
- Trainer
- Desmond Maynard 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 110 · 20d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 112 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 110 |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 600.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Mon 19 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Sun 17 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 260.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Nicole's Song120 lbLKirk Johnson53.8733/117/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.1
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 7.0
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 61.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 78
- Power
- 61.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $53,038
- Per start
- $1,607.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Michael Blake 1/12
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
7yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 51.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 70.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Thu 25 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 49.0 | Kirk Johnson | 123 |
| Sat 19 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 57.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Claiming | 7 | 61.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 69.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Mon 19 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 64.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 57.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Silent But Violent118 lbLMelanie Pinto51.7606/123/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- 58.0 · 48.0
- Class, average · last
- 60 · 60
- Power
- 38.3 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 20d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 580.0 | Leo Salles | 118 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Melanie Pinto | 118 |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 580.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Tue 20 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 490.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 9 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | Melanie Pinto | 118 |
| Tue 26 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 480.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Nadiabizniz113 lbLAmanda Vandermeersch53.77615/125/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 6.7
- Post draw
- 5.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 81
- Power
- 63.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Amanda Vandermeersch
- Trainer
- Randy Thompson 2/7
- Weight · days off
- 113 · 25d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 6 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 390.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 122 |
| Thu 29 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 690.0 | Rico Walcott | — |
| Fri 19 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
| Sat 6 May | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 118 |
| Thu 20 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 640.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 113 |
| Thu 29 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 12 | 290.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Rondeau Bay S. | 6 | 550.0 | Christopher Husbands | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Secret Archangel332d off118 lbLBrian Cheyne53.45620/134/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 7.1
- Finish
- 7.1
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- — · 16.0
- Class, average · last
- 56 · 56
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 20: 2-0-1
- Wins
- 10.0%
- Earnings
- $31,366
- Per start
- $1,568.30
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brian Cheyne
- Trainer
- Louis Capi
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 332d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 2 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 160.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 10 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | CLAIMING | 10 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 16 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 470.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate