Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Brady O'Brady | $29.80 | $10.60 | $8.30 |
| 24Be the Change | — | $4.90 | $4.80 |
| 33Loquacious | — | — | $4.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-4 | — | $48.65 |
| Trifecta | 2-4-3 | — | $19.99 |
| Superfecta | 2-4-3-1 | — | $42.99 |
1Dotted Line120 lbLPierre Mailhot56.1928/513/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.1
- Career best · average
- 94.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 80
- Power
- 77.5 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pierre Mailhot
- Trainer
- Jeff Voyce 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Sun 18 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Jul | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 760.0 | Sahin Civaci | 123 |
| Sun 19 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Dec | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | STAKES | 8 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Brady O'Brady120 lbLLeo Salles53.7807/214/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 79
- Power
- 52.6 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,806.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard 0/7
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 40d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 440.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 6 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 760.0 | Juan Crawford | 118 |
| Tue 23 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Tue 9 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Tue 19 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Loquacious122 lbLJuan Crawford53.6826/121/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.2
- Middle
- 6.6
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 83
- Power
- 77.4 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Richard Davis 1/2
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 6d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 68.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Tue 23 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 85.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Sun 17 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 67.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Juan Crawford | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Be the Change120 lbLChristopher Husbands54.4825/223/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 79
- Power
- 67.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 73: 10-15-13
- Wins
- 13.7%
- Earnings
- $128,815
- Per start
- $1,764.59
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard 1/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 26d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Sat 12 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 27 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Tue 6 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Tue 2 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | Kirk Johnson | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Beyond Borders122 lbLMarkLee Buchanan54.5888/111/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.3
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 86
- Power
- 69.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- MarkLee Buchanan
- Trainer
- Roy Agostino 18/86
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 9 Jul | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 670.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
| Sat 24 Jun | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 780.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 122 |
| Sun 14 May | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 11 | 440.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 122 |
| Sun 26 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 11 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 550.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Glitter Mountain120 lbLBrandon Boulanger54.98210/138/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 79
- Power
- 66.7 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 26: 3-3-7
- Wins
- 11.5%
- Earnings
- $42,226
- Per start
- $1,624.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Boulanger
- Trainer
- Joseph Humber 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 26d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 360.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Devon Johnson | 118 |
| Tue 30 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Christopher Husbands | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate