Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Coo Bird | $4.30 | $2.30 | $2.10 |
| 24Gunzig Stinger | — | $2.80 | $2.90 |
| 36Royal Biz | — | — | $2.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-4 | — | $6.10 |
| Trifecta | 3-4-6 | — | $2.75 |
| Superfecta | 3-4-6-1 | — | $8.03 |
1Forest Selection120 lbLBrian Cheyne53.37110/119/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 75
- Power
- 49.8 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,994.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brian Cheyne
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 0/10
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 340.0 | Brian Cheyne | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 570.0 | Lenny Seecharan | 120 |
| Sun 7 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Mon 1 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Tue 7 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | T. Houghton | — |
| Tue 14 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Fri 5 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Maiden Claiming | 8 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | — | 3 | 530.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Quick Reload120 lbLKirk Johnson53.3762/113/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 6.3
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 41.0 · 40.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 78
- Power
- 55.3 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Gary Chudobiak 2/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 580.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Sun 11 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 10 | 220.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Dec | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 290.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 410.0 | Leo Salles | 121 |
| Fri 21 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 8 | 140.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Coo Bird120 lbLBrandon Boulanger55.3813/18/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.0
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 75
- Power
- 69.0 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Boulanger
- Trainer
- John Simms 11/39
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Fri 11 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Omar Moreno | 120 |
| Fri 16 Sep | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 710.0 | Jason Hoyte | 121 |
| Sun 22 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | — | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 10 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Gunzig Stinger120 lbLPierre Mailhot55.0799/211/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 91
- Power
- 55.0 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pierre Mailhot
- Trainer
- Claudia Rabstein 0/5
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 21d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Longrun Thoroughbred Retirement S. | 9 | 540.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 630.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Sat 26 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 12 | 140.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 9 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 9 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 470.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Strong Attitude271d off120 lbLChristopher Husbands52.6735/139/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- 51.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 74
- Power
- 55.2 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 28: 2-1-7
- Wins
- 7.1%
- Earnings
- $28,343
- Per start
- $1,012.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Kenneth Smith
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 271d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 11 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 220.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Tue 26 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | Juan Crawford | 118 |
| Sun 19 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Tue 31 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 510.0 | Steve Jadoo | — |
| Fri 5 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Royal Biz120 lbLLeo Salles54.9754/116/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.7
- Middle
- 2.9
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 21.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 75
- Power
- 67.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $943.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard 0/7
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 550.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Fri 25 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 660.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Mon 29 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 650.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Mon 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 630.0 | Nicole Hein | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate