Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Strong Ending | $5.30 | $3.60 | $2.70 |
| 26Big Time Louie | — | $11.40 | $6.20 |
| 32Vinnie Van Go | — | — | $8.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-6 | — | $26.35 |
| Trifecta | 5-6-2 | — | $48.11 |
| Superfecta | 5-6-2-1 | — | $126.06 |
1Shakoo Makoo120 lbLChristopher Husbands55.8829/216/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.5
- Middle
- 1.5
- Finish
- 3.0
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.8
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 88
- Power
- 80.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,025.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Anthony Alderson 1/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 26d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 940.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Thu 10 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 120 |
| Tue 23 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Tue 19 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Vinnie Van Go120 lbLKirk Johnson55.7915/134/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 2.7
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.7
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 91
- Power
- 73.6 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,323.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 4/49
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Longrun Thoroughbred Retirement S. | 3 | 760.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Wed 15 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 710.0 | Jose Batista | 119 |
| Fri 17 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 820.0 | Pablo Morales | 119 |
| Wed 8 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 850.0 | Jose Ferrer | 118 |
| Sun 22 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Jose Ferrer | 121 |
| Fri 9 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 630.0 | Emisael Jaramillo | 122 |
| Sun 20 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Venomous State120 lbLHelen Vanek55.3895/214/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- 99.0 · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 80
- Power
- 68.9 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,972.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Helen Vanek
- Trainer
- Nick Mileni, Jr. 13/29
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 12 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | Helen Vanek | 122 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Helen Vanek | 122 |
| Fri 24 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 660.0 | Inoel Beato | 120 |
| Wed 1 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 820.0 | Inoel Beato | 122 |
| Fri 25 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 850.0 | Ricardo Chiappe | 120 |
| Fri 23 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 770.0 | Ricardo Chiappe | 120 |
| Wed 14 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 730.0 | Ricardo Chiappe | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Summer Retreat120 lbLMelanie Pinto53.9846/151/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 94.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 84
- Power
- 68.1 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,459.72
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 11/47
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Mon 12 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 710.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Wed 14 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 570.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
| Mon 12 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Strong Ending120 lbLIsmael Mosqueira54.3927/218/11
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 85.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 91
- Power
- 85.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 63: 11-15-5
- Wins
- 17.5%
- Earnings
- $168,672
- Per start
- $2,677.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ismael Mosqueira
- Trainer
- Richard Davis 5/13
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 21d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 28 Jun | ASSINIBOIA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Longrun Thoroughbred Retirement S. | 2 | 850.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 120 |
| Wed 14 Jun | ASSINIBOIA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 800.0 | Madeline Rowland | 119 |
| Wed 8 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 820.0 | Olaf Hernandez | 118 |
| Thu 22 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Sep | ASSINIBOIA | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Le Cinquieme Essai Cup S. | 1 | 980.0 | Olaf Hernandez | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Big Time Louie120 lbBrian Cheyne55.7846/118/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.7
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 88
- Power
- 73.7 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brian Cheyne
- Trainer
- Roy Agostino 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 26d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 91.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 122 |
| Sat 26 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 62.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
| Mon 12 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 84.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
| Mon 22 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Michael David | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Letting Loose120 lbLMarkLee Buchanan55.4878/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.7
- Middle
- 7.1
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 81.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 88
- Power
- 83.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- MarkLee Buchanan
- Trainer
- Roy Agostino 18/86
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 40d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 830.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 840.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
| Tue 13 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Le Cinquieme Essai Cup S. | 2 | 950.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
| Tue 16 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 660.0 | Kirk Johnson | 123 |
| Tue 28 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate