Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Strong Attitude | $4.60 | $3.00 | $2.20 |
| 22Cinnamonjawbreaker | — | $8.90 | $5.10 |
| 34Doodle Dandy | — | — | $4.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-2 | — | $12.20 |
| Trifecta | 1-2-4 | — | $15.33 |
| Superfecta | 1-2-4-3 | — | $28.82 |
1Strong Attitude120 lbLChristopher Husbands54.5762/113/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.2
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 62
- Power
- 55.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 28: 2-1-7
- Wins
- 7.1%
- Earnings
- $28,343
- Per start
- $1,012.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Joseph Humber 6/23
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | Juan Crawford | 118 |
| Sun 19 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Tue 31 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 510.0 | Steve Jadoo | — |
| Fri 5 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Sep | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Cinnamonjawbreaker118 lbLOlaf Hernandez51.0673/136/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.9
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 6.4
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.0
- Career best · average
- — · 42.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 70
- Power
- 48.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 12: 1-2-0
- Wins
- 8.3%
- Earnings
- $18,318
- Per start
- $1,526.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Olaf Hernandez
- Trainer
- Paula Loescher 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 6d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 118 |
| Sun 10 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 470.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 122 |
| Thu 23 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Thu 26 May | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 630.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 121 |
| Fri 4 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 8 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 22 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 350.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Conquer the Breeze120 lbLJuan Crawford52.9749/219/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.2
- Middle
- 6.7
- Finish
- 6.3
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 46.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 62
- Power
- 53.6 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,289.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- John Simms 3/15
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Isabelle Wenc | 122 |
| Tue 28 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Tue 31 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 460.0 | Michael David | — |
| Sun 24 Apr | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 200.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Doodle Dandy115 lbLIsabelle Wenc51.0645/113/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.2
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.0
- Career best · average
- 55.0 · 42.0
- Class, average · last
- 64 · 62
- Power
- 41.8 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,137.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Isabelle Wenc
- Trainer
- Lindsay Hoad
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 46.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 54.0 | Juan Crawford | 120 |
| Sun 19 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 101 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 19 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 11 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 52.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 37.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 33.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 23.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Ready At Dawn120 lbLJeffrey Alderson52.8775/21/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 6.5
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 56.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 62
- Power
- 57.5 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 24: 2-2-4
- Wins
- 8.3%
- Earnings
- $29,979
- Per start
- $1,249.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jeffrey Alderson
- Trainer
- Daryl Ezra 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | Michael David | 115 |
| Mon 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 460.0 | Michael David | 115 |
| Tue 21 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 390.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Thu 26 May | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 122 |
| Fri 13 May | WOODBINE | — | — | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 540.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate