Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Determined Love | $2.30 | $2.10 | — |
| 24Perfect Gentleman | — | $3.40 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-4 | — | $3.10 |
| Trifecta | 1-4-5 | — | $1.14 |
| Superfecta | 1-4-5-2 | — | $1.31 |
1Determined Love122 lbLHelen Vanek55.6851/13/20
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 38.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.6
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 89
- Power
- 81.8 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,913.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Helen Vanek
- Trainer
- Nick Mileni, Jr. 14/54
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 Jul | FORT ERIE | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Helen Vanek | 122 |
| Tue 21 Jun | FORT ERIE | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Tue 31 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Helen Vanek | — |
| Fri 18 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | — | — | 3 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 65.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 78.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Princess Halime122 lbLPierre Mailhot54.8795/17/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.1
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 4.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- — · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 77
- Power
- 83.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 50: 15-8-10
- Wins
- 30.0%
- Earnings
- $223,401
- Per start
- $4,468.02
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pierre Mailhot
- Trainer
- Jeff Voyce
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 8d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 30 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | Antonio Gallardo | 123 |
| Sat 11 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | Antonio Gallardo | 123 |
| Mon 7 Jun | HASTINGS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 May | HASTINGS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Capoeira118 lbLIsabelle Wenc51.98710/127/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- — · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 83
- Power
- 65.2 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Isabelle Wenc
- Trainer
- Daryl Ezra
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 40d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Steven Bahen | 122 |
| Thu 2 Dec | WOODBINE | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 3/4 Miles · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Perfect Gentleman120 lbLMelanie Pinto54.0772/149/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.9
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 6.4
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 89
- Power
- 64.7 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,034.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 5/20
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 Jul | FORT ERIE | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Jul | FORT ERIE | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 290.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jun | FORT ERIE | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 580.0 | Melanie Pinto | 118 |
| Sun 5 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 14 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Thu 18 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 9 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Oct | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 8 | 520.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Ever So d'Wild116 lbLJuan Crawford56.3858/110/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.8
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.3
- Career best · average
- — · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 84
- Power
- 66.5 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,071.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Alison Jennings 3/18
- Weight · days off
- 116 · 30d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 8 Jul | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | — | 5 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Jun | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 820.0 | Juan Crawford | 123 |
| Tue 31 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | Juan Crawford | — |
| Sat 7 May | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 840.0 | Juan Crawford | — |
| Sat 16 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 670.0 | Juan Crawford | — |
| Thu 25 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate