Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Erratique | $10.30 | $5.50 | $3.80 |
| 21Sweet Finale | — | $4.50 | $2.60 |
| 35Loaded Once More | — | — | $3.30 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-1 | — | $18.45 |
| Trifecta | 3-1-5 | — | $8.49 |
| Superfecta | 3-1-5-6 | — | $15.83 |
Loaded Once More——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 1: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $390
- Per start
- $390
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Loaded Once More.
Pure Elegance——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Pure Elegance.
Sweet Finale——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,214.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sweet Finale.
Pure Elegance——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,527.65
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Pure Elegance.
1Sweet Finale118 lbLChristopher Husbands54.9663/13/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 70
- Power
- 63.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Kevin Buttigieg 5/20
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 26d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Mon 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 310.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Easy Access120 lbLSkye Chernetz54.16815/111/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 2.0
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 59.0 · 51.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 81
- Power
- 56.2 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $840.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Skye Chernetz
- Trainer
- George Newland 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 5d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 2 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 430.0 | Nicole Hein | 115 |
| Tue 19 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 590.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Erratique118 lbLMelanie Pinto54.9682/125/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 60.0 · 44.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 67
- Power
- 49.9 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Nick Mileni, Jr. 1/5
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 17 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 270.0 | — | — |
| Tue 31 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 600.0 | Helen Vanek | — |
| Thu 18 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 11 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 230.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Sep | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Aug | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Jul | WOODBINE | 4 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 500.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4For Kicks118 lbLOlaf Hernandez52.87710/110/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.3
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- — · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 70
- Power
- 64.4 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Olaf Hernandez
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 26d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | Nicole Hein | 113 |
| Tue 14 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 450.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Sat 16 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Loaded Once More120 lbEmile Ramsammy54.4684/114/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 68
- Power
- 59.0 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $266,897
- Per start
- $4,601.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Emile Ramsammy
- Trainer
- Salvatore Meli 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
8yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 63.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Mon 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 68.0 | Steve Jadoo | 118 |
| Tue 19 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 28 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 64.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 54.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 58.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Pure Elegance118 lbLPierre Mailhot53.3755/27/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 63.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 69
- Power
- 66.0 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $183,511
- Per start
- $3,219.49
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pierre Mailhot
- Trainer
- Richard Davis 7/20
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 38d
7yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 30 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 45.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 120 |
| Thu 9 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 57.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 120 |
| Thu 19 May | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 22 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 56.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 24 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 63.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Aug | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Inner turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 66.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate