Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18Mas Chikilin | $3.40 | $2.60 | $2.40 |
| 24Red Hot Devil | — | $4.40 | $2.80 |
| 32North Elkhorn | — | — | $4.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 8-4 | — | $13.60 |
| Trifecta | 8-4-2 | — | $22.50 |
| Superfecta | 8-4-2-9 | — | $11.70 |
1Danzo————30/164/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 50: 3-5-3
- Wins
- 6.0%
- Earnings
- $49,885
- Per start
- $997.70
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 23 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2North Elkhorn————6/153/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,647.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 26 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 May | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Apr | KEENELAND | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Feeling It————20/185/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 56: 9-10-5
- Wins
- 16.1%
- Earnings
- $151,995
- Per start
- $2,714.20
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 9 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 500.0 | Alexandra Sherman | — |
| Mon 28 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Red Hot Devil————5/134/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 36: 7-1-1
- Wins
- 19.4%
- Earnings
- $81,031
- Per start
- $2,250.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 110.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Sep | ARLINGTON | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Thu 5 Aug | ARLINGTON | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Jul | ARLINGTON | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Jun | ARLINGTON | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Areyoutalkingtome————7/214/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,772.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 9 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 770.0 | Gerardo Corrales | — |
| Thu 17 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Mas Chikilin————5/27/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Sep | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Inner turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Jul | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Oct | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Sep | WOODBINE | — | — | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 830.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Kitchen Fire————7/218/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,737.98
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 23 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 10 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 May | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 May | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 11 | 530.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate