Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Rule It | $40.00 | $13.60 | $5.60 |
| 27Gamboling Ghost | — | $2.80 | $2.10 |
| 36Harbour Bridge | — | — | $3.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-7 | $1.00 | $48.60 |
| Trifecta | 5-7-6 | $0.50 | $83.40 |
| Superfecta | 5-7-6-4 | $0.20 | $94.18 |
1Napa Dude123 lbLChelsey Keiser—818/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 87
- Power
- 60.4 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $55,141
- Per start
- $1,451.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- Tina Casalinova
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 14d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 76.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | 119 |
| Wed 20 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 55.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | 123 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 51.0 | Miguel Martinez | 124 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Miguel Martinez | 124 |
| Wed 1 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 60.0 | Miguel Martinez | — |
| Mon 8 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 640.0 | Miguel Martinez | — |
| Tue 26 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | Miguel Martinez | — |
| Tue 5 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 420.0 | Miguel Martinez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Auld Lange Syne123 lbLGerman Terraza—7915/135
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.4
- Middle
- 7.2
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 69
- Power
- 54.7 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,436.63
Connections and form
- Jockey
- German Terraza
- Trainer
- Amy Sondej 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 46.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | 123 |
| Mon 4 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 52.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | 123 |
| Thu 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 61.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 44.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 750.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 11 | 500.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Sight Unseen123 lbLLuis Gonzalez—825/29/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.8
- Middle
- 7.3
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 69
- Power
- 60.7 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $100,440
- Per start
- $2,869.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Valerie Shanyfelt 6/47
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 20d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 60.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 123 |
| Mon 4 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 57.0 | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
| Tue 21 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 65.0 | Rocco Bowen | 119 |
| Fri 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 50.0 | Jason Simpson | 124 |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 610.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 690.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 660.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Digital Footprint123 lbLMauro Cedillo—817/232/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.5
- Middle
- 6.7
- Finish
- 6.1
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 77
- Power
- 63.1 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,246.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Candace Huffman 0/7
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 27 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 71.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 119 |
| Tue 19 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 56.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 119 |
| Tue 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 31.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 60.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 60.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Rule It123 lbLNoel Vigil—798/119
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 69
- Power
- 56.1 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,858.84
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Enrique Lopez Jr 1/5
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 56.0 | Noel Vigil | 123 |
| Mon 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 44.0 | Roberto Perez | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Thu 21 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Wed 16 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | not run | Noel Vigil | 119 |
| Wed 2 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Noel Vigil | 119 |
| Wed 18 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | Noel Vigil | 119 |
| Thu 22 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 400.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Harbour Bridge123 lbLLuis Batista—816/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 69
- Power
- 63.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Craig Sweeting 11/59
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 20d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 56.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Mon 4 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 57.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Wed 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 68.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | Luis Batista | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Gamboling Ghost123 lbLRocco Bowen—812/11/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 73
- Power
- 68.8 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,996.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Jason DaCosta 4/18
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | 119 |
| Tue 19 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Rocco Bowen | 119 |
| Tue 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Wed 8 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Wed 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 59.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 550.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate