Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Playing for Keeps | $4.40 | $2.60 | $2.40 |
| 27Knock Wood | — | $3.00 | $2.60 |
| 32Reckless L J | — | — | $2.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-7 | $1.00 | $6.20 |
| Trifecta | 4-7-2 | $0.50 | $8.50 |
| Superfecta | 4-7-2-5 | $0.20 | $11.66 |
MiticoLuis Batista—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,963.23
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Juan Silva
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Mitico.
1Color Bearer112 lbLJefferson Skerrett54.87912/113
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 83
- Power
- 65.3 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $175,661
- Per start
- $3,903.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett 13/106
- Weight · days off
- 112 · 21d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 25 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 66.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | 114 |
| Sat 2 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Michael F. Rowland Memorial S. | 5 | 69.0 | Luis Batista | 117 |
| Wed 22 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 60.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | 114 |
| Mon 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 78.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 10 | 46.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Reckless L J121 lbLLuis Rivera54.5835/114/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 75
- Power
- 71.3 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $318,487
- Per start
- $5,398.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Radosevich 34/166
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 33d
10yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 13 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 78.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 80.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Fri 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 60.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 4 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 78.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Playing for Keeps119 lbLMauro Cedillo55.4834/16/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.5
- Middle
- 2.9
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 83
- Power
- 71.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $135,565
- Per start
- $6,778.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Louis Ruberto, Jr. 2/13
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 21d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 25 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 78.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 119 |
| Tue 12 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 76.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 60.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Thu 13 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 83.0 | Martina Rojas | 121 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 64.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Wed 25 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 65.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 123 |
| Mon 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 80.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Sat 3 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 76.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Finally Friday119 lbChelsey Keiser53.3695/25
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 3.2
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 82
- Power
- 67.6 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $96,226
- Per start
- $9,622.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- Jevon Crumley 4/18
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 14d
4yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 119 |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 79.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 123 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 59.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 122 |
| Mon 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 68.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 15 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 730.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 21 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 610.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 7 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 490.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 29 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Irwin Rosendo | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Party Pooper123 lbLRocco Bowen54.0758/135/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.6
- Middle
- 2.7
- Finish
- 3.1
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 80
- Power
- 77.6 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta 2/13
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 18d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 28 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 66.0 | Rocco Bowen | 119 |
| Wed 29 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 69.0 | Rocco Bowen | 121 |
| Fri 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 47.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Mon 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 50.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 67.0 | Rocco Bowen | 126 |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Knock Wood121 lbLNoel Vigil53.6773/119/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.1
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 83
- Power
- 67.1 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Kristina Tumblin 4/14
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 30d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 16 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 75.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 119 |
| Wed 29 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 77.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 119 |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 66.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 66.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 64.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Noel Vigil | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 53.0 | Noel Vigil | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate