Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13We Need a Favor | $6.00 | $4.20 | — |
| 21Star Entertainer | — | $7.40 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-1 | $1.00 | $27.40 |
| Trifecta | 3-1-2 | $0.50 | $54.60 |
| Superfecta | 3-1-2-5 | $0.20 | $38.92 |
1Star Entertainer119 lbLElijah Greenidge53.7918/19
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.1
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 84
- Power
- 71.6 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson 1/29
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 15d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 72.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 123 |
| Sat 2 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 75.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 123 |
| Tue 21 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | 114 |
| Tue 7 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 3 | 78.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 84.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 79.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 75.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Eddie M119 lbLAngel Diaz52.5962/15/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.0
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 102.0 · 83.0
- Class, average · last
- 96 · 95
- Power
- 82.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera 16/104
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 21 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 75.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Tue 5 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 75.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Tue 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 90.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 80.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 850.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3We Need a Favor119 lbLLuis Gonzalez54.1915/22
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 89
- Power
- 76.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Kim Puhl 29/88
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 71.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 123 |
| Wed 29 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 81.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 119 |
| Fri 3 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 84.0 | Walter De La Cruz | 125 |
| Sat 21 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 85.0 | Walter De La Cruz | 121 |
| Sat 7 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 750.0 | Walter De La Cruz | 118 |
| Sun 28 Dec | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 700.0 | Walter De La Cruz | 118 |
| Fri 12 Dec | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 840.0 | Assael Espinoza | 117 |
| Fri 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 800.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Tatanka119 lbLAlexander Chavez52.9989/57/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 101.0 · 85.0
- Class, average · last
- 98 · 92
- Power
- 87.9 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera 61/206
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 27 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 83.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Thu 21 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
| Sat 2 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 81.0 | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
| Mon 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 4 | 93.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 91.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Mon 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 86.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Thu 11 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 93.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Thru the Vine119 lbLMauro Cedillo53.9945/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 94 · 89
- Power
- 81.7 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,081.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson 5/80
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | 120 |
| Tue 19 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 70.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 119 |
| Thu 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 89.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Wed 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 82.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 82.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 89.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 83.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate