Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Doctor Wu | $13.40 | $3.80 | $2.60 |
| 22Charleston | — | $2.40 | $2.10 |
| 35Bella Future | — | — | $2.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-2 | $1.00 | $12.60 |
| Trifecta | 3-2-5 | $0.50 | $13.35 |
| Superfecta | 3-2-5-6 | $0.20 | $10.66 |
1Ee Yah123 lbLCharle Oliveros—888/128
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.2
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 94
- Power
- 69.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $113,138
- Per start
- $3,535.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Jose Romero
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 37d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Mon 4 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 35.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 75.0 | Francisco Garcia | 123 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 86.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Eddie Jurado | 126 |
| Sun 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Wed 15 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 840.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Charleston123 lbLErik Barbaran—922/11
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.0
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 98.0 · 84.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 84
- Power
- 75.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,899.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Michael Rone 8/26
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 15d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Tue 21 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 76.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 67.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 66.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 940.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Tue 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 920.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Tue 30 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 950.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Thu 4 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 980.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Doctor Wu116 lbLJefferson Skerrett—895/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.0
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 94.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 84
- Power
- 74.1 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,923.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Caryn Vecchio 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 116 · 15d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 63.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Tue 19 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | Brandon Tapara | 119 |
| Sat 2 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 74.0 | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
| Fri 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 83.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 820.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 850.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Aye Aye Sir190d off123 lbLBrandon Tapara—925/26
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.1
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 93.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 88
- Power
- 68.9 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 190d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 60.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Thu 25 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 88.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 21 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 76.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 4 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 9 | 720.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 10 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 930.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 123 |
| Wed 2 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 840.0 | Roberto Perez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Bella Future123 lbLMauro Cedillo—878/15/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 94.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 82
- Power
- 76.5 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $190,886
- Per start
- $3,534.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson 5/80
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 16d
8yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 25 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 119 |
| Sat 2 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 67.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 123 |
| Tue 7 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 4 | 75.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 64.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 74.0 | Helen Vanek | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Helen Vanek | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Classic Richie258d off123 lbLRocco Bowen—823/17
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 87
- Power
- 66.1 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,095.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Kristina Tumblin
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 258d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 25 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 78.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 81.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Wed 20 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Wed 2 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | Rocco Bowen | 119 |
| Tue 3 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 490.0 | Rocco Bowen | 119 |
| Tue 13 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 660.0 | Rocco Bowen | 119 |
| Tue 22 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 710.0 | Rocco Bowen | 119 |
| Tue 8 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 700.0 | David Haldar | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate