Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Sweet as Sin | $9.60 | $3.80 | — |
| 27Mighty Les | — | $3.60 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-7 | $1.00 | $16.70 |
| Trifecta | 6-7-5 | $0.50 | $16.35 |
| Superfecta | 6-7-5-4 | $0.20 | $13.20 |
2Fair and Square207d off119 lbLRocco Bowen52.5954/12/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.7
- Middle
- 2.2
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 97.0 · 87.0
- Class, average · last
- 95 · 94
- Power
- 79.7 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $23,208.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Timothy Hamm 57/246
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 207d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Endurance S. | 2 | 95.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Thu 14 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Governor's Buckeye Cup S. | 1 | 94.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Wed 2 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 91.0 | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
| Wed 11 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 97.0 | Anthony Nunez | 119 |
| Fri 6 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Best of Ohio Sydney Gendelman S. | — | not run | Victor Lebron | 124 |
| Fri 16 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 59.0 | Rocco Bowen | 122 |
| Sat 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Endurance S. | 2 | 97.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Wed 25 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 51.0 | Luis Saez | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Eddie M119 lbLAngel Diaz53.29710/114
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 102.0 · 86.0
- Class, average · last
- 97 · 92
- Power
- 85.1 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera 19/115
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 15d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 75.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Tue 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 90.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 80.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 850.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 940.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Moreau119 lbLJose Bracho54.9982/16/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.5
- Middle
- 2.6
- Finish
- 2.9
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 104.0 · 96.0
- Class, average · last
- 98 · 81
- Power
- 91.3 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Radosevich 28/144
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 18d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 2 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 91.0 | Jose Bracho | 123 |
| Mon 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 11 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 93.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 20 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 90.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Sun 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 2 | 93.0 | Jose Bracho | 123 |
| Thu 10 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 101.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Mon 5 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 104.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Thu 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 97.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Sweet as Sin123 lbLLuis Rivera55.01005/119/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.1
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 90.0
- Class, average · last
- 100 · 92
- Power
- 87.0 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,787.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Kim Puhl 2/15
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 15d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 88.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Sun 19 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 92.0 | Walter De La Cruz | 124 |
| Fri 13 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 89.0 | Walter De La Cruz | — |
| Sat 14 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 85.0 | Walter De La Cruz | — |
| Fri 6 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 88.0 | Walter De La Cruz | 118 |
| Sat 31 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Walter De La Cruz | — |
| Sat 3 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 86.0 | Walter De La Cruz | — |
| Sat 13 Dec | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 87.0 | Assael Espinoza | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Mighty Les119 lbLFernando Salazar Becerra53.4977/24
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 95.0 · 88.0
- Class, average · last
- 97 · 95
- Power
- 91.1 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,983.19
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Raquel Castro 5/44
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 18d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 2 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 95.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 121 |
| Mon 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 3 | 95.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 84.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 920.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 870.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 820.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 940.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 870.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate