Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Carillo | $3.80 | $2.20 | — |
| 24Majestic Frontier | — | $3.40 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-4 | $1.00 | $5.00 |
| Trifecta | 1-4-2 | $0.50 | $5.00 |
| Superfecta | 1-4-2-3 | $0.20 | $2.52 |
1Carillo123 lbLLuis Gonzalez52.7948/54/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.4
- Middle
- 7.9
- Finish
- 6.8
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 94 · 83
- Power
- 70.4 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,127.23
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Valerie Shanyfelt 5/49
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 15d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 56.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Sun 19 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando De La Cruz | 122 |
| Tue 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 82.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Fri 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 83.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 2 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 87.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 123 |
| Mon 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 80.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 77.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 83.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Vladislav118 lbLJefferson Skerrett52.7932/117/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 6.4
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 83
- Power
- 64.8 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett 10/77
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 65d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Mon 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 69.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 61.0 | Edgard Zayas | 123 |
| Sat 31 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Jorge Ruiz | 121 |
| Sun 7 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 65.0 | Jose Morelos | 121 |
| Sat 15 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 78.0 | Jose Morelos | 122 |
| Sat 25 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 85.0 | Jose Morelos | 122 |
| Fri 7 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 87.0 | Emisael Jaramillo | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Agnello's Dream123 lbLLuis Batista51.7745/134/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 69
- Power
- 58.8 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett 2/26
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 16d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 39.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | 118 |
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 48.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 60.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 65.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | David Haldar | 126 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | David Haldar | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Majestic Frontier123 lbLGerman Terraza51.0813/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.0
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 81
- Power
- 61.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,483.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- German Terraza
- Trainer
- Amy Sondej 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 51d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 45.0 | Luis Ocasio | 122 |
| Tue 10 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 56.0 | Luis Ocasio | 122 |
| Wed 4 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 53.0 | Kendry Rivera | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kendry Rivera | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 61.0 | Kendry Rivera | 120 |
| Wed 24 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Kendry Rivera | — |
| Mon 24 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Heman Harkie | 124 |
| Wed 12 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 55.0 | Carlos Camilo | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Gilligan123 lbLEdgar Paucar52.8788/122
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 7.2
- Finish
- 6.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- — · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 78
- Power
- 44.9 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,386.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Joseph Mahan 1/23
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 108d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Renzo Diaz | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 12.0 | Renzo Diaz | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Renzo Diaz | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Renzo Diaz | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | — | — |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 44.0 | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Paucar | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate