Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Quiet Amigo | $7.00 | $3.40 | $2.80 |
| 21General Winston | — | $5.60 | $4.00 |
| 34Pecks Not Bad | — | — | $3.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-1 | $1.00 | $16.90 |
| Trifecta | 2-1-4 | $0.50 | $40.85 |
| Superfecta | 2-1-4-3 | $0.20 | $52.76 |
| Super high five | 2-1-4-3-5 | $0.20 | $738.52 |
1General WinstonGerman Terraza—52.3—10/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 40: 8-6-8
- Wins
- 20.0%
- Earnings
- $157,855
- Per start
- $3,946.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- German Terraza
- Trainer
- Robin Schuster
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 500.0 | German Terraza | 119 |
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 520.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 450.0 | German Terraza | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 380.0 | German Terraza | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | German Terraza | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | German Terraza | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | German Terraza | 124 |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | German Terraza | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Quiet AmigoJason Simpson—53.4—4/15/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jason Simpson
- Trainer
- Ricardo Bailey
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 29 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 59.0 | Jason Simpson | 119 |
| Mon 20 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 46.0 | Deshawn Parker | 119 |
| Fri 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 60.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | 119 |
| Mon 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 41.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 60.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Rumble Strip RonJefferson Skerrett—52.5—3/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 49.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 123 |
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 48.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 54.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Fri 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 54.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 54.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Pecks Not BadDeshawn Parker—53.9—8/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $179,914
- Per start
- $3,527.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- James Jackson
- Weight · days off
- —
8yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 44.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 62.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Wed 1 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 590.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 530.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Thu 28 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Mejias | — |
| Wed 6 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 450.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Tue 15 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 580.0 | Ricardo Mejias | 119 |
| Tue 24 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | Ricardo Mejias | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Private DriveErick Fuentes—52.5—9/28
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,569.62
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erick Fuentes
- Trainer
- Michelle Winters
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 49.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 56.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 440.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 490.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 490.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Weekend BuzzRocco Bowen—53.3—5/23
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Ivan Calderon
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 52.0 | Rocco Bowen | 119 |
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 53.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 370.0 | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 490.0 | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Tue 7 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 460.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Tue 16 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 540.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Thu 28 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 310.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Wed 6 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 460.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Stone Cold CatHector Diaz, Jr.—52.8—10/117
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Hector Diaz, Jr.
- Trainer
- Ivan Calderon
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 46.0 | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 45.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 48.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 560.0 | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 530.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Powerful PhilMauro Cedillo—52.5—15/121
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $181,563
- Per start
- $3,362.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 23.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 119 |
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 46.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Fri 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 46.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 42.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 51.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 126 |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate