Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Belle Bottoms | $7.60 | $4.20 | $3.00 |
| 21Miesha | — | $6.80 | $3.20 |
| 36Kissin Cash | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-1 | $1.00 | $19.30 |
| Trifecta | 3-1-6 | $0.50 | $28.70 |
| Superfecta | 3-1-6-4 | $0.20 | $28.22 |
1MieshaLuis Rivera—52.9—7/28
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-2-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $198,018
- Per start
- $6,000.55
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Michael Rone
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 23 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 66.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Mon 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 72.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 68.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 650.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 750.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Wed 15 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 480.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 24 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 570.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 21 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Lo BugJose Bracho—52.1—6/17/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 54.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Fri 29 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Tomboy S. | 4 | 71.0 | Noel Vigil | 122 |
| Sat 21 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Daniel Stearns Cleveland Gold Cup S. | 3 | 710.0 | Noel Vigil | 118 |
| Fri 6 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Norm Barron Queen City Oaks | 4 | 690.0 | Noel Vigil | 122 |
| Thu 8 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | J. William Petro Memorial S. | 4 | 920.0 | Addiel Ayala | 117 |
| Thu 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Howard B. Noonan S. | — | not run | Addiel Ayala | 117 |
| Thu 20 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Southern Park S. | 1 | 760.0 | Addiel Ayala | 120 |
| Wed 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 740.0 | Addiel Ayala | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Belle BottomsFernando Salazar Becerra—55.0—4/114/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $165,004
- Per start
- $8,684.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 22 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 70.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | First Lady S. | 3 | 62.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 122 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 72.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 121 |
| Wed 15 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Thu 2 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 69.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Thu 11 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 21 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 4 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 33.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4AnotherhopeAlexander Chavez—53.3—9/255/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $124,200
- Per start
- $5,914.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Shane Meyers
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 64.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Fri 23 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 52.0 | Xavier Perez | 123 |
| Sat 27 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Yan Rodriguez | 120 |
| Sun 7 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 71.0 | Yan Rodriguez | 120 |
| Sun 16 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 63.0 | Yan Rodriguez | 119 |
| Sun 26 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Yan Rodriguez | — |
| Sun 5 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 63.0 | Yan Rodriguez | 113 |
| Sun 14 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Yan Rodriguez | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5QueenofthebuckeyeJefferson Skerrett—53.4—15/158
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $167,725
- Per start
- $6,450.96
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 53.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | 114 |
| Wed 25 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 46.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 380.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 640.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 660.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 680.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Thu 25 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Kissin CashLuis Gonzalez—54.3—3/16/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $66,333
- Per start
- $6,633.30
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Kim Puhl
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 9 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 70.0 | Walter De La Cruz | 124 |
| Sat 7 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 76.0 | Cristian Torres | 121 |
| Fri 20 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 65.0 | Abel Cedillo | 121 |
| Sun 28 Dec | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 55.0 | Abel Cedillo | 119 |
| Sat 20 Dec | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 61.0 | Cristian Torres | 116 |
| Wed 12 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 69.0 | Cristian Torres | 118 |
| Fri 26 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 70.0 | Luis Saez | 121 |
| Tue 26 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 76.0 | Nik Juarez | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Sushi QLuis Batista—54.7—6/118/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Saul Morales
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Michael Pagan | — |
| Mon 11 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 46.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 29 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 8 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Mon 16 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Tue 27 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 70.0 | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
| Tue 13 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 51.0 | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
| Mon 21 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 82.0 | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Oh Glorious DayChelsey Keiser—51.8—12/156
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- Ivan Vazquez
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 54.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Wed 25 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 27.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 60.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 510.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 124 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 620.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 124 |
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 710.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 126 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 600.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate