Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Vodkatini | $3.40 | $2.40 | $2.10 |
| 23Blazing Zenna | — | $4.60 | $2.40 |
| 34Tizzy Jojo | — | — | $2.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-3 | $1.00 | $7.00 |
| Trifecta | 1-3-4 | $0.50 | $11.75 |
| Superfecta | 1-3-4-6 | $0.20 | $15.52 |
1VodkatiniLuis Rivera—51.0—3/17/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,266.26
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Michael Rone
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 12 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 56.0 | Jose Vargas | 112 |
| Sat 7 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Vargas | — |
| Fri 30 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Vargas | 116 |
| Sat 24 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Vargas | — |
| Sun 28 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 430.0 | Ismerio Villalobos | 123 |
| Sun 30 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 440.0 | J.G. Torrealba | 123 |
| Sat 15 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 10 | 620.0 | Joseph Rocco, Jr. | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Lady GiulianaJefferson Skerrett—51.7—5/117/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $72,501
- Per start
- $1,686.07
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 38.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | 114 |
| Thu 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 49.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Wed 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 54.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Mon 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 11.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Mon 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 44.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 58.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Blazing ZennaAngel Diaz—53.1—2/17
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,943.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Joseph Mahan
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 22 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 57.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Thu 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 48.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 500.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 490.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 126 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 270.0 | Edgar Paucar | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Tizzy JojoMauro Cedillo—54.2—5/24/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $176,680
- Per start
- $4,907.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 59.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 61.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | 124 |
| Fri 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 58.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Wed 10 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Wed 3 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5VitaemiVictor Fernandez—52.9—8/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,590.85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Ivan Calderon
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 2 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 45.0 | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Thu 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 50.0 | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Wed 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 510.0 | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 470.0 | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Laureano Sosa | 126 |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 460.0 | Laureano Sosa | 126 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | David Haldar | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6FionaFernando Salazar Becerra—51.1—8/17
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- James Jackson
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 22 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 50.0 | Jason Simpson | 119 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 33.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Mon 29 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 52.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 17 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 45.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Mon 18 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 62.0 | Ricardo Mejias | — |
| Thu 31 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | T. Houghton | — |
| Mon 14 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 47.0 | Ricardo Mejias | 119 |
| Wed 18 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | Ricardo Mejias | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate