Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Dark Baron | $9.60 | $4.20 | — |
| 21Coastertothemoon | — | $3.80 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-1 | $1.00 | $15.10 |
| Trifecta | 2-1-3 | $0.50 | $14.50 |
| Superfecta | 2-1-3-5 | $0.20 | $9.92 |
1CoastertothemoonDavid Haldar—52.8—5/119/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,327.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Haldar
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 22 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 68.0 | Deshawn Parker | 119 |
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 81.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 69.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | David Haldar | 124 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 57.0 | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 59.0 | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Dark BaronNoel Vigil—52.2—4/17/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,465.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Kristina Tumblin
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 73.0 | Laureano Sosa | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 89.0 | Noel Vigil | 124 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | Noel Vigil | 124 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 780.0 | Noel Vigil | 124 |
| Wed 1 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Ice BlastAlexander Chavez—52.6—6/119/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 23 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 68.0 | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
| Thu 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 67.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 72.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Wed 1 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 90.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Thu 21 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 80.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Thu 7 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 81.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4CarilloLuis Gonzalez—52.8—9/541/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,127.23
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Valerie Shanyfelt
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando De La Cruz | 122 |
| Tue 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 82.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Fri 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 83.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 2 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 87.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 123 |
| Mon 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 80.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 77.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 83.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Fri 11 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 85.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5St. Louie LouieRicardo Feliciano—53.1—8/52
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,284.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Feliciano
- Trainer
- Benny Feliciano
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 25 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 80.0 | Alonso Quinonez | 119 |
| Sun 8 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 83.0 | Samuel Marin | 119 |
| Wed 4 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 74.0 | Alonso Quinonez | 119 |
| Fri 23 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | Alonso Quinonez | 118 |
| Wed 7 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | Alonso Quinonez | 118 |
| Wed 24 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Alonso Quinonez | 121 |
| Sat 22 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ademar Santos | 121 |
| Sat 11 Oct | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | Alexander Bendezu | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate