Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Candy Crushem | $8.20 | $4.00 | $2.40 |
| 23Sight Unseen | — | $3.00 | $2.40 |
| 35Auld Lange Syne | — | — | $4.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-3 | $1.00 | $14.30 |
| Trifecta | 2-3-5 | $0.50 | $28.35 |
| Superfecta | 2-3-5-7 | $0.20 | $48.02 |
2Candy Crushem123 lbLLuis Gonzalez52.2823/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.0
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 84
- Power
- 68.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $256,835
- Per start
- $2,986.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Valerie Shanyfelt 5/52
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 76d
10yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Mon 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 62.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Sun 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 69.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Sight Unseen123 lbLRocco Bowen51.4852/12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.9
- Middle
- 7.1
- Finish
- 6.1
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 88
- Power
- 61.2 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $100,440
- Per start
- $2,869.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Kevin Ray 1/8
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 12d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 65.0 | Rocco Bowen | 119 |
| Fri 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 50.0 | Jason Simpson | 124 |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 610.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 690.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 660.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 670.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Agnello's Dream118 lbLJefferson Skerrett51.37510/134/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 69
- Power
- 64.5 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett 10/73
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 30d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 48.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 60.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 65.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | David Haldar | 126 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | David Haldar | 126 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 60.0 | Jose Bracho | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Auld Lange Syne123 lbLAnthony Rodriguez51.1826/17
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 6.6
- Finish
- 6.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.1
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 80
- Power
- 62.1 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,436.63
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Anthony Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Amy Sondej 0/6
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 38d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 61.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 44.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 750.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 11 | 500.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Mon 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 540.0 | Luis Batista | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Law of the Jungle123 lbLJose Bracho50.6859/27/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.6
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 80
- Power
- 61.9 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $118,471
- Per start
- $2,820.74
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Ivan Calderon 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 38d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 55.0 | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 10 | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 41.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 69.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Wed 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 81.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 79.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Royally Flushed123 lbLGerman Terraza51.48415/119
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 7.2
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 80
- Power
- 47.5 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- German Terraza
- Trainer
- Amy Sondej
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 25d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 8 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 25.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Mon 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 47.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Mon 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 490.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | Jason Simpson | 126 |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jason Simpson | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jason Simpson | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 620.0 | Jason Simpson | 126 |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Jason Simpson | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate