Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Chiron | $5.40 | $3.40 | $2.20 |
| 25Mighty Les | — | $4.00 | $2.40 |
| 31Ekati's Way | — | — | $2.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-5 | $1.00 | $10.10 |
| Trifecta | 2-5-1 | $0.50 | $12.25 |
| Superfecta | 2-5-1-3 | $0.20 | $9.70 |
1Ekati's Way123 lbLVictor Fernandez52.6935/216/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.0
- Middle
- 3.2
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- 96.0 · 84.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 94
- Power
- 88.6 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $12,596.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Robert Cline 34/190
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 25d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 1 | 96.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Tue 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 89.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 90.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 84.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 89.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Fri 19 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 83.0 | John McKee | 123 |
| Thu 14 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Governor's Buckeye Cup S. | 10 | 68.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Chiron121 lbLJose Bracho53.01032/112/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 103.0 · 84.0
- Class, average · last
- 103 · 94
- Power
- 85.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $330,067
- Per start
- $9,430.49
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Richard Estvanko 4/8
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 45d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 97.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Sat 14 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Dust Commander S. | 9 | 61.0 | Yarmarie Correa | — |
| Wed 28 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jane Elliott | — |
| Sun 21 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Prairie Bayou S. | 8 | 91.0 | Gabriel Saez | 125 |
| Sat 13 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · Synthetic | Prairie Bayou S. | — | not run | Gabriel Saez | 125 |
| Mon 23 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 660.0 | Jane Elliott | 123 |
| Sat 3 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Knicks Go Overnight S. presented by L&N Federal Credit Union | 9 | 78.0 | Sophie Doyle | 123 |
| Sat 22 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | TwinSpires Kentucky Cup Classic S. | 10 | 78.0 | Sophie Doyle | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Tatanka119 lbLAlexander Chavez53.2984/123/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 101.0 · 87.0
- Class, average · last
- 98 · 94
- Power
- 88.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera 61/184
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 25d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 4 | 93.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 91.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Mon 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 86.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Thu 11 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 93.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Fri 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 87.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 20 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 89.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Sun 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | West Virginia Governor's S. | 7 | 52.0 | Alexander Chavez | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Big Lucky121 lbLLuis Batista52.5879/27
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.2
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 94
- Power
- 83.2 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera 5/30
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 25d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 6 | 78.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 92.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 89.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Fri 9 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 67.0 | Alexander Chavez | 120 |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 125 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 88.0 | Alexander Chavez | 122 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 82.0 | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Mighty Les121 lbLFernando Salazar Becerra53.8976/113/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 95.0 · 89.0
- Class, average · last
- 97 · 94
- Power
- 93.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,983.19
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Raquel Castro 5/47
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 25d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 3 | 95.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 84.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 920.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 870.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 820.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 940.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 870.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Mon 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 850.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6John's Rock119 lbLBrandon Tapara53.0938/135/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 98.0 · 83.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 90
- Power
- 82.9 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Caryn Vecchio
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 24d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 1 | 88.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 88.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 450.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 880.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 920.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 940.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 116 |
| Mon 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 900.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate