Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18Warrior's Dream | $5.80 | $3.40 | $3.00 |
| 29Strike a Beat | — | $6.00 | $3.40 |
| 33Night Time Ruler | — | — | $9.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 8-9 | — | $14.90 |
| Trifecta | 8-9-3 | — | $262.70 |
| Superfecta | 8-9-3-6 | — | $114.93 |
Giles——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Giles.
Night Time Ruler——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 9: 2-2-1
- Wins
- 22.2%
- Earnings
- $78,393
- Per start
- $8,710.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Night Time Ruler.
Night Time Ruler——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Night Time Ruler.
1Often Enough119 lbLAngel Diaz54.3835/127/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 6.6
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 89
- Power
- 73.5 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,540.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera 23/104
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 840.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Sat 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | — | — | 7 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Kathern's Joy119 lbLVictor Severino51.98320/140/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 85
- Power
- 71.3 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Severino
- Trainer
- Carlos Inirio 6/30
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 19d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 May | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Night Time Ruler117 lbLT. Houghton52.96915/129/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 46.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 74
- Power
- 62.7 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 45: 7-3-4
- Wins
- 15.6%
- Earnings
- $106,035
- Per start
- $2,356.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- T. Houghton
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta 2/6
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 18d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 May | THISTLEDOWN | — | — | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 8 | 400.0 | Renzo Diaz | — |
| Wed 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 440.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Flying Guillotine117 lbLBrandon Tapara51.87210/123/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 7.0
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 74
- Power
- 64.0 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 26: 2-3-2
- Wins
- 7.7%
- Earnings
- $46,489
- Per start
- $1,788.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Ricardo Bailey 2/17
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 18d
Ridgling · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 19 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Thu 12 May | THISTLEDOWN | — | — | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | — | — | 6 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 540.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Bullion119 lbLAlexander Chavez55.4906/13/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 81.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 94
- Power
- 80.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,727.47
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Ivan Calderon 3/13
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Giles121 lbLYuri Yaranga52.3906/13/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 103.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 97
- Power
- 89.4 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,083.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 39/281
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 42d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | — | — | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Warrior's Dream123 lbLFernando Salazar Becerra51.9879/217/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 3.2
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 86
- Power
- 82.4 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Caryn Vecchio 1/2
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 9 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 11 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | Sonny Leon | — |
| Mon 14 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 580.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Strike a Beat116 lbLAlbert Lopez52.8847/236/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 6.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 89
- Power
- 74.2 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,778.81
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Albert Lopez
- Trainer
- Kim Puhl 5/22
- Weight · days off
- 116 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 850.0 | Albert Lopez | — |
| Sat 16 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | Ricardo Santana, Jr. | — |
| Fri 1 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Dec | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate