Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Fortunate Friends | $4.40 | $3.40 | $2.60 |
| 24Looks Good N a Tux | — | $15.80 | $7.60 |
| 35Kadesh | — | — | $3.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-4 | — | $44.90 |
| Trifecta | 6-4-5 | — | $271.50 |
| Superfecta | 6-4-5-8 | — | $149.50 |
Country Style——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,277.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Country Style.
Smash——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Smash.
1Shell Fire119 lbLAlexander Chavez52.5925/123/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 96.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 92
- Power
- 80.0 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Ricardo Bailey 4/25
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 18d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 May | THISTLEDOWN | — | — | 5 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
1ALonglivejustice119 lbLBrandon Tapara52.7945/123/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 3.2
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 94.0 · 86.0
- Class, average · last
- 94 · 94
- Power
- 81.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 27: 5-4-5
- Wins
- 18.5%
- Earnings
- $101,053
- Per start
- $3,742.70
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Ricardo Bailey 2/17
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 12d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 870.0 | Luis Colon | — |
| Wed 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 740.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Sat 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 3/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Bucky119 lbLVictor Severino51.58315/136/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 80
- Power
- 73.1 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 27: 4-2-4
- Wins
- 14.8%
- Earnings
- $57,090
- Per start
- $2,114.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Severino
- Trainer
- Carlos Inirio 6/30
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 60d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | — | — | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Looks Good N a Tux119 lbLLuis Batista51.98515/156/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 85
- Power
- 72.8 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,119.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Lorenzo Juarez 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 9d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 21 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 8 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Kadesh123 lbLErik Barbaran51.5876/139/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.9
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 89
- Power
- 76.9 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Ivan Calderon 4/9
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 85.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Sat 30 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 10 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 77.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 86.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 87.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Fortunate Friends123 lbLRicardo Feliciano54.2963/16/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 97.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 96 · 92
- Power
- 84.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,773.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Feliciano
- Trainer
- Benny Feliciano 16/63
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 18d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 May | THISTLEDOWN | — | — | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 950.0 | Ademar Santos | — |
| Wed 2 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER STAKES | 10 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 1/2 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 950.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Smash121 lbLAngel Diaz52.7939/221/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.0
- Middle
- 2.6
- Finish
- 3.2
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 102.0 · 85.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 92
- Power
- 82.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,847.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera 23/104
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 18d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 May | THISTLEDOWN | — | — | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 1070.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 930.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Zitman114 lbLAlbert Lopez52.5924/124/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 6.6
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 99.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 92
- Power
- 79.1 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Albert Lopez
- Trainer
- Kim Puhl 5/22
- Weight · days off
- 114 · 18d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 May | THISTLEDOWN | — | — | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Dec | DELTA DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate