Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Right Trappe | $2.80 | $3.40 | $2.10 |
| 11AClose to Me | $2.80 | $3.40 | $2.10 |
| 23Catabout | — | — | $4.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-3 | — | $8.00 |
| Trifecta | 1-3-2 | — | $55.70 |
| Superfecta | 1-3-2-5 | — | $22.46 |
Friday——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Friday.
Catabout——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Catabout.
1Right Trappe——54.1—5/22/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 8 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 5 Dec | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 14 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 16 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 14 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 16 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
1AClose to Me——52.6—5/22/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,211.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 8 May | SUNRAY PARK | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 9 | 210.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Feb | SUNLAND PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 25 Jan | SUNLAND PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 10 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 9 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Cause of Love——54.0—20/122/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $311,921
- Per start
- $3,669.66
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
10yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 770.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Wed 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 250.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 570.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Catabout——53.9—15/143/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 2 | 68.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 63.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 21 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 47.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 55.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 28 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 64.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 41.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Ultra Rays——53.7—3/132/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Shore of Eden——51.9—5/118/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 41: 10-2-2
- Wins
- 24.4%
- Earnings
- $172,195
- Per start
- $4,199.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 230.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 240.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 150.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Flaxen——51.7—9/243/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 6.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Thu 18 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 610.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate