Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Surf and Turf | $6.40 | $3.40 | $2.40 |
| 24Cosmic Treasure | — | $3.00 | $2.40 |
| 35Perfect Sense | — | — | $2.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-4 | — | $8.40 |
| Trifecta | 6-4-5 | — | $20.50 |
| Superfecta | 6-4-5-3 | — | $11.48 |
Surf and Turf——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Surf and Turf.
Royal Dragoon——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,850.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Royal Dragoon.
Cosmic Treasure——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cosmic Treasure.
1Historically————3/133/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 11 | 220.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 6 | 580.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Shell Fire————8/143/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 15 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Royal Dragoon————6/111/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 78.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 49.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 12 | 13.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 53.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Cosmic Treasure————7/219/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 15 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 3/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Sep | ARLINGTON | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Aug | ARLINGTON | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Perfect Sense————9/24/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 28: 6-4-6
- Wins
- 21.4%
- Earnings
- $142,115
- Per start
- $5,075.54
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 500.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Surf and Turf————5/211/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 52: 8-6-7
- Wins
- 15.4%
- Earnings
- $205,739
- Per start
- $3,956.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 1 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 890.0 | Manny Jimenez | — |
| Fri 18 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 1 1/2 Miles · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | STARTER HANDICAP | 7 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STARTER STAKES | 10 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate