Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Indian Buzz | $11.20 | $6.00 | $3.60 |
| 24Stage Door | — | $9.40 | $4.40 |
| 32Mista Donzella | — | — | $6.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-4 | — | $50.20 |
| Trifecta | 5-4-2 | — | $188.15 |
| Superfecta | 5-4-2-6 | — | $243.47 |
Sarasota Boy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,942.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sarasota Boy.
1Overpraise————12/125/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $973.49
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 7 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Sep | ARLINGTON | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Sep | ARLINGTON | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Aug | ARLINGTON | About 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Aug | ARLINGTON | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 11 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Aug | ARLINGTON | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Jul | ARLINGTON | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Mista Donzella————12/121/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,369.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 5 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 830.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Strong Ending————5/212/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 63: 11-15-5
- Wins
- 17.5%
- Earnings
- $168,672
- Per start
- $2,677.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Sep | ASSINIBOIA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Aug | ASSINIBOIA | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Jul | ASSINIBOIA | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Jul | ASSINIBOIA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Stage Door————8/129/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 10 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Sep | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Aug | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Aug | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Aug | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Indian Buzz————7/223/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 55: 8-10-8
- Wins
- 14.5%
- Earnings
- $148,635
- Per start
- $2,702.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Oct | MEADOWLANDS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 9 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 May | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 590.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Dohko————3/118/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 50: 2-10-8
- Wins
- 4.0%
- Earnings
- $72,174
- Per start
- $1,443.48
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 May | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Outstanding Debt————12/143/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,254.49
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 15 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 May | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate