Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Synthesis | $13.60 | $6.00 | $3.60 |
| 28Lambeau | — | $4.60 | $3.40 |
| 36Dreams of Valor | — | — | $8.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-8 | — | $28.00 |
| Trifecta | 5-8-6 | — | $149.20 |
| Superfecta | 5-8-6-7 | — | $127.18 |
Synthesis——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $127,940
- Per start
- $7,525.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Synthesis.
Synthesis——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Synthesis.
Synthesis——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Synthesis.
Lambeau——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,223.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Lambeau.
Synthesis——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Synthesis.
Dark Hedges——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Dark Hedges.
Hoffa's Union——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,565
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Hoffa's Union.
Boogalute——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Boogalute.
Synthesis——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Synthesis.
Dark Hedges——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Dark Hedges.
Street Class——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Street Class.
1Tartini——55.7—8/127/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 4 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 990.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Justin's Quest——52.9—6/132/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 34: 4-10-2
- Wins
- 11.8%
- Earnings
- $175,159
- Per start
- $5,151.74
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 7 Jul | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Dec | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 1060.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Sep | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 830.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Synthesis——53.8—8/123/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 7 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Jul | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 8 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 May | SANTA ANITA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Dreams of Valor——55.3—6/141/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,676.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 24 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 1100.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Dec | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Sep | GOLDEN GATE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jul | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 1040.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 1020.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Lambeau——55.0—5/119/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 7 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 96.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 109.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 10 | 88.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Dark Hedges——55.0—12/145/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 31 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Nov | DEL MAR | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Nov | GOLDEN GATE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Jun | LONE STAR | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 May | LONE STAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate