Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Principe Carlo | $7.80 | $3.60 | $2.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-7 | — | $11.50 |
| Trifecta | 4-7-3 | — | $10.75 |
| Superfecta | 4-7-3-6 | — | $8.97 |
Galilean——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $37,032.63
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Galilean.
Principe Carlo——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Principe Carlo.
It's Tiz Time——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,586.79
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for It's Tiz Time.
Heartfullofstars——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $910
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Heartfullofstars.
Heartfullofstars——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 2: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $4,095
- Per start
- $2,047.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Heartfullofstars.
Dessman——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Dessman.
Principe Carlo——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Principe Carlo.
4Principe Carlo——55.3—4/123/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $13,234.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 18 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1090.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Aug | DEL MAR | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Jul | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 May | SANTA ANITA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 6 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 2 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Rogallo——55.0—10/111/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 7 Dec | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Nov | SANTA ANITA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Sep | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 1080.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Thu 18 Jul | DEL MAR | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 10 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Heartfullofstars——55.9—20/156/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 55: 6-10-7
- Wins
- 10.9%
- Earnings
- $302,917
- Per start
- $5,507.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 24 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Dec | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Nov | SANTA ANITA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Sep | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 1060.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Sep | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Aug | DEL MAR | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Aug | DEL MAR | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate