Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Castle Gate | $5.20 | $3.20 | $2.80 |
| 34Bob's Sniper | — | — | $3.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-5 | — | $8.10 |
| Trifecta | 6-5-4 | — | $11.95 |
| Superfecta | 6-5-4-3 | — | $4.99 |
Bob's Sniper——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Bob's Sniper.
Camby——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,413.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Camby.
Moonoverthebayou——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Moonoverthebayou.
1Golden Image——54.8—20/158/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,121.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 15 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Nov | DEL MAR | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Nov | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 260.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Sep | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Aug | DEL MAR | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Aug | DEL MAR | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Factorial——56.7—2/113/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 15 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Aug | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Jul | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Oct | SANTA ANITA | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Downhill turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 8 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Bob's Sniper——55.6—6/149/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 69: 11-16-9
- Wins
- 15.9%
- Earnings
- $177,935
- Per start
- $2,578.77
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 18 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Dec | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Nov | DEL MAR | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Apr | SANTA ANITA | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Downhill turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Castle Gate——56.9—5/28/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 31 Aug | DEL MAR | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Aug | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate