Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Manolete | $11.00 | $5.60 | $3.40 |
| 37V. I. P. Code | — | — | $2.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-3 | — | $51.00 |
| Trifecta | 1-3-7 | — | $41.30 |
| Superfecta | 1-3-7-6 | — | $37.02 |
Nileator——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Nileator.
Tactical Pursuit (IRE)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Tactical Pursuit (IRE).
Quality Asset——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,495.65
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Quality Asset.
Refuseing——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,633.11
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Refuseing.
Run for James——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Run for James.
1Manolete——53.1—15/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Dec | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 12 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Oct | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Oct | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 12 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Sep | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Aug | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 590.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Spring Emperor——51.6—5/143/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 76: 13-13-10
- Wins
- 17.1%
- Earnings
- $318,044
- Per start
- $4,184.79
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 5 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 9 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Mon 16 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7V. I. P. Code——54.5—6/15/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Dec | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Nov | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Oct | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | STAKES | 6 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 960.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Seat of Honor——52.4—9/221/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 72: 11-11-13
- Wins
- 15.3%
- Earnings
- $297,925
- Per start
- $4,137.85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Jun | SUFFOLK DOWNS | About 1 1/2 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Jun | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate