Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Torazo | $5.20 | $3.20 | $2.80 |
| 27Saratoga Wildcat | — | $3.60 | $2.80 |
| 35Bluegrass Posse | — | — | $3.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-7 | — | $15.00 |
| Trifecta | 2-7-5 | — | $17.20 |
2Torazo——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,196.16
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 26 May | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 May | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Thu 7 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3True Wisdom——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 57: 6-5-7
- Wins
- 10.5%
- Earnings
- $125,039
- Per start
- $2,193.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 2 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 May | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Dec | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Bluegrass Posse——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,714.72
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 2 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 May | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Vinny Boy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 28 May | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Saratoga Wildcat——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,158.47
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 2 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 May | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Feb | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate