Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Pictor | $3.20 | $2.60 | $2.10 |
| 21Wildcat Cartridge | — | $6.00 | $3.00 |
| 33Saratoga Jack | — | — | $2.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-1 | — | $25.60 |
| Trifecta | 6-1-3 | — | $34.10 |
1Wildcat Cartridge————6/151/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 3 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Saratoga Jack——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $8,049.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 13 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 9 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 6 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 2 | 1060.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/2 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 3 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jul | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 920.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Beyond the Bend————8/114/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $238,447
- Per start
- $3,784.87
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
9yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 16 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Dec | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 11 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 530.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Pictor————5/23/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,875.26
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 24 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Tyler——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 19: 3-4-2
- Wins
- 15.8%
- Earnings
- $92,672
- Per start
- $4,877.47
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 11 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate