Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Krachenwagen | $9.40 | $4.80 | $3.00 |
| 22Ain't Misbehavin | — | $6.60 | $4.20 |
| 37Blow the Whistle | — | — | $3.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-2 | — | $51.80 |
| Trifecta | 6-2-7 | — | $103.40 |
| Superfecta | 6-2-7-5 | — | $49.96 |
Messy Baker——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 12: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 8.3%
- Earnings
- $16,358
- Per start
- $1,363.17
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Messy Baker.
1AMessy Baker——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 7 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 10 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 10 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Ain't Misbehavin——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 93: 21-19-14
- Wins
- 22.6%
- Earnings
- $477,078
- Per start
- $5,129.87
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 14 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Patty's Boy————12/137/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 14 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Thu 5 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 930.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Crush It————9/223/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 55: 11-10-17
- Wins
- 20.0%
- Earnings
- $283,170
- Per start
- $5,148.55
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 7 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER STAKES | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Pepe Tono————10/133/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 51: 7-2-11
- Wins
- 13.7%
- Earnings
- $227,709
- Per start
- $4,464.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 16 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Wed 31 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Dec | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jul | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 May | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 900.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Krachenwagen————3/111/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 51: 10-6-8
- Wins
- 19.6%
- Earnings
- $227,091
- Per start
- $4,452.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 9 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 950.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Blow the Whistle——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,371.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 14 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Boys of Queens————8/128/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,104.95
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 14 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate