Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15More Thunder | $10.40 | $3.80 | $3.00 |
| 28Shower the People | — | $3.00 | $2.40 |
| 36Rising Storm | — | — | $3.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-8 | — | $29.80 |
| Trifecta | 5-8-6 | — | $46.90 |
| Superfecta | 5-8-6-1 | — | $17.11 |
1Cape Desiderato——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 13 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
1ADuke of Hearts——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $794.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 29 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 10 | 270.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Lunar Image————6/121/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 15 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 570.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Moochie Man——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,381.96
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 27 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5More Thunder——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 27 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 11 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Sep | PARX RACING | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 10 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 570.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Rising Storm——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 27 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Nov | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Oct | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Oct | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Sep | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 550.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7James Ciro——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 27 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jan | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Dec | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Oct | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Oct | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Oct | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 10 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Shower the People————2/111/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 27 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate