Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Inhonorofthemoon | $11.20 | $4.20 | $2.20 |
| 24Dawn's Early Light | — | $5.40 | $2.20 |
| 32Impetuous | — | — | $2.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-4 | — | $30.00 |
| Trifecta | 1-4-2 | — | $34.20 |
1Inhonorofthemoon——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 12: 3-1-4
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $53,186
- Per start
- $4,432.17
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 520.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Impetuous————2/13/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 2 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 10 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Dawn's Early Light——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 18: 2-4-6
- Wins
- 11.1%
- Earnings
- $47,676
- Per start
- $2,648.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Jul | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Inner turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5A Maize Zing Rip————10/143/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,223.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Legal Gump————10/129/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 Jan | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 10 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate