Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Metaphorical | $9.20 | $5.40 | $4.00 |
| 23Ain't Misbehavin | — | $4.00 | $3.00 |
| 32Off Duty | — | — | $18.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-3 | — | $40.00 |
| Trifecta | 4-3-2 | — | $279.30 |
| Superfecta | 4-3-2-7 | — | $112.37 |
1Main Cool Cat————4/113/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,497.87
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 20 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Off Duty——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 110: 14-14-15
- Wins
- 12.7%
- Earnings
- $243,203
- Per start
- $2,210.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Sep | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Aug | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Aug | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jul | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 9 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jul | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Ain't Misbehavin——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 93: 21-19-14
- Wins
- 22.6%
- Earnings
- $477,078
- Per start
- $5,129.87
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 6 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Jun | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Feb | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Metaphorical——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,591.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Nov | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Oct | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 8 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Oct | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Aug | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 540.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Honor Mission——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 11 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Rick's Surprise——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7The Best Candy————5/123/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 63: 10-5-7
- Wins
- 15.9%
- Earnings
- $190,788
- Per start
- $3,028.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Thu 26 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 930.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Day——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 29 Nov | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Nov | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Gotta Get Away——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 51: 8-13-4
- Wins
- 15.7%
- Earnings
- $206,872
- Per start
- $4,056.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Oct | PARX RACING | About 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 Aug | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jul | PARX RACING | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 Feb | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate