Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19Cape May Ferry | $3.80 | $3.20 | $2.60 |
| 22No Hitter | — | $4.80 | $3.60 |
| 36Twiceaslucky | — | — | $15.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 9-2 | — | $14.00 |
| Trifecta | 9-2-6 | — | $212.10 |
| Superfecta | 9-2-6-1 | — | $92.46 |
1Brahms Breeze——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 12 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2No Hitter——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 13 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 12 | 170.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Feb | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Feb | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Feb | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Ben Z Rolls——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,809.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Mountain On Fire——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $960.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 180.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 560.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Philippian——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 46: 12-9-6
- Wins
- 26.1%
- Earnings
- $150,217
- Per start
- $3,265.59
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 23 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 25 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 10 | 200.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 May | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Twiceaslucky——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 23 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 31 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Thu 26 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Return of a Giant——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Mar | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 8 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Nov | PARX RACING | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Nov | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Oct | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Sep | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Aug | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Jul | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Driven by Thunder——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,834.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 21 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 10 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 11 | 610.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Cape May Ferry——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Nov | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Sep | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Aug | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Feb | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Nov | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Oct | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Oct | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Saturdays Vapor————10/177/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | WAIVER CLAIMING | 5 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 420.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate