Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Confessor | $21.80 | $9.20 | $3.60 |
| 21Wahoowa Wahoowa | — | $10.00 | $4.40 |
| 35O K Game On | — | — | $2.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-1 | — | $148.00 |
| Trifecta | 4-1-5 | — | $223.50 |
| Superfecta | 4-1-5-7 | — | $128.90 |
Shane's Jewel——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 1: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Shane's Jewel.
Shane's Jewel——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $340
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Shane's Jewel.
Shane's Jewel——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 1: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $90
- Per start
- $90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Shane's Jewel.
1Wahoowa Wahoowa————6/112/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 63: 9-15-11
- Wins
- 14.3%
- Earnings
- $185,923
- Per start
- $2,951.16
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 7 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2High Command————8/127/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 42: 8-3-5
- Wins
- 19.0%
- Earnings
- $170,880
- Per start
- $4,068.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 12 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Tue 31 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Captain Thunder————10/141/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,703.07
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 8 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | About 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jul | PARX RACING | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 11 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Dec | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 860.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Confessor————8/159/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 30 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 28 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 91.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 94.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 91.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 90.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 89.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 101.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 93.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5O K Game On————7/213/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 52: 8-11-6
- Wins
- 15.4%
- Earnings
- $198,626
- Per start
- $3,819.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 16 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Thu 12 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Shane's Jewel————3/18/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 68: 15-14-8
- Wins
- 22.1%
- Earnings
- $458,732
- Per start
- $6,746.06
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 13 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 1090.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Feb | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 910.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Stadium——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,513.64
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 14 Oct | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 8 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1060.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate